Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Mysore Jn (MYS) to Yasvantpur Jn (YPR) Trains

SeatsLive
from Mysore Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22818MYS HOWRAH EXP00.30Ksr Bengaluru02.5002.20hr
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESS05.10Ksr Bengaluru07.5502.45hr
16518BANGALORE EXP05.30Ksr Bengaluru08.2002.50hr
16524BANGALORE EXP05.30Ksr Bengaluru08.2002.50hr
56231MYS SBC PASS05.50Ksr Bengaluru09.1503.25hr
17326VISHWA MANAV EXPRESS06.10Yasvantpur Jn09.1403.04hr
16215CHAMUNDI EXP06.45Ksr Bengaluru09.3002.45hr
16229MYS BSB EXP07.20Yasvantpur Jn10.2003.00hr
12578BAGMATI EXPRESS07.20Ksr Bengaluru09.5502.35hr
16023MALGUDI EXPRESS08.20Yasvantpur Jn11.3003.10hr
56216MYS SBGA YPR PASS08.30Yasvantpur Jn15.4507.15hr
56281CMNR SBC PASS09.05Ksr Bengaluru12.1503.10hr
19668UDZ HUMSAFAR EXP10.00Ksr Bengaluru12.1002.10hr
12975JAIPUR EXPRESS10.20Ksr Bengaluru12.4502.25hr
12613TIPPU EXPRESS11.30Ksr Bengaluru14.0002.30hr
17307BASAVA EXPRESS13.30Yasvantpur Jn17.2003.50hr
12008SHATABDI EXP14.15Ksr Bengaluru16.1502.00hr
16557RAJYARANI EXP14.30Ksr Bengaluru17.1002.40hr
56237MYS SBC PASS14.45Ksr Bengaluru18.0503.20hr
16232MAILADUTURAI EXP15.30Ksr Bengaluru18.1502.45hr
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXP16.00Yasvantpur Jn19.1003.10hr
16219CMNR TPTY EXP17.00Ksr Bengaluru20.1503.15hr
16236TUTICORIN EXP18.00Ksr Bengaluru21.0003.00hr
16210AJMER EXPRESS18.30Yasvantpur Jn22.0303.33hr
16592HAMPI EXP19.00Yasvantpur Jn22.2003.20hr
16227TALGUPPA EXP19.40Yasvantpur Jn23.2303.43hr
22681CHENNAI EXPRESS20.10Ksr Bengaluru22.4502.35hr
16022KAVERI EXPRESS20.30Ksr Bengaluru23.2502.55hr
11065MYS RU EXP22.55Ksr Bengaluru01.2002.25hr
56263BANGALORE PASSR23.55Ksr Bengaluru04.0004.05hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Mysore Jn and Yasvantpur Jn?
    There are 30 trains beween Mysore Jn and Yasvantpur Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Mysore Jn?
    The first train from Mysore Jn to Yasvantpur Jn is Mysore Jn Howrah Jn HOWRAH EXPRESS (22818) departs at 00.30 and train runs on M.
  3. When does the last train leave from Mysore Jn?
    The first train from Mysore Jn to Yasvantpur Jn is Mysore Jn Ksr Bengaluru BANGALORE PASSENGER (56263) departs at 23.55 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Yasvantpur Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Mysore Jn to Yasvantpur Jn is Mysore Jn Chennai Central SHATABDI EXPRESS (12008) departs at 14.15 and train runs on M Tu Th F Sa Su. It covers the distance of 139km in 02.00 hrs.