Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Mysore Jn (MYS) to Yasvantpur Jn (YPR) Trains

SeatsLive
from Mysore Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22818MYS HOWRAH EXP00.30Krishnarajapurm03.3303.03hr
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESS05.30Bangalore Cant08.2502.55hr
17326VISHWA MANAV EXPRESS06.10Yasvantpur Jn09.1403.04hr
16229MYS BSB EXP07.20Yasvantpur Jn10.2003.00hr
12578BAGMATI EXPRESS07.20Bangalore Cant10.1802.58hr
16023MALGUDI EXPRESS08.20Yasvantpur Jn11.3003.10hr
56216MYS SBGA YPR PASS08.30Yasvantpur Jn15.4507.15hr
12975JAIPUR EXPRESS10.20Bangalore Cant13.1002.50hr
17307BASAVA EXPRESS13.30Yasvantpur Jn17.2003.50hr
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXP15.30Yasvantpur Jn19.0503.35hr
16232MAILADUTURAI EXP16.15Bangalore Cant19.1202.57hr
16219CMNR TPTY EXP17.00Bangalore Cant20.4003.40hr
16236TUTICORIN EXP18.05Bangalore Cant21.2503.20hr
16210AJMER EXPRESS18.35Yasvantpur Jn22.0303.28hr
16592HAMPI EXP19.00Yasvantpur Jn22.2003.20hr
16227TALGUPPA EXP19.30Yasvantpur Jn23.1503.45hr
22681CHENNAI EXPRESS20.10Bangalore Cant23.1003.00hr
16022KAVERI EXPRESS21.00Bangalore Cant00.0003.00hr
11065MYS RU EXP22.55Bangalore Cant01.3602.41hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Mysore Jn and Yasvantpur Jn?
    There are 19 trains beween Mysore Jn and Yasvantpur Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Mysore Jn?
    The first train from Mysore Jn to Yasvantpur Jn is Mysore Jn Howrah Jn HOWRAH EXPRESS (22818) departs at 00.30 and train runs on M.
  3. When does the last train leave from Mysore Jn?
    The first train from Mysore Jn to Yasvantpur Jn is MYS RU EXP (11065) departs at 22.55 and train runs on F.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Yasvantpur Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Mysore Jn to Yasvantpur Jn is MYS RU EXP (11065) departs at 22.55 and train runs on F. It covers the distance of 143km in 02.41 hrs.