Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Nadiad Jn (ND) to Borivali (BVI) Trains

SeatsLive
from Nadiad Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
59440AHMADABAD PASS00.33Borivali13.5713.24hr
12972BVC BDTS EXPRES00.46Borivali07.5507.09hr
14707RANAKPUR EXPRES01.46Borivali08.4607.00hr
12215DEE BDTS G RATH02.13Borivali07.1605.03hr
22956KUTCH EXPRESS03.56Borivali10.3906.43hr
12489BKN DDR SF EXP05.21Borivali11.2106.00hr
12960BHUJ DADAR EXP05.21Borivali11.2106.00hr
12934KARNAVATI EXP05.41Borivali11.4806.07hr
12990AII DDR EXPRESS05.56Borivali11.5606.00hr
22473BKN BDTS SF EXP05.56Borivali11.5706.01hr
19116BHUJ DDR EXP06.25Borivali13.0806.43hr
12932MMCT DOUBLEDECKE06.42Borivali12.1505.33hr
19016SAURASHTRA EXP07.43Borivali18.0510.22hr
22954GUJARAT EXPRESS07.52Borivali15.0007.08hr
22908HAPA MADGAON EXP10.13Panvel17.5507.42hr
09416ADI MAO SPECIAL10.13Panvel18.3008.17hr
22950DEE BDTS SF EXP10.16Borivali16.0605.50hr
22916HSR BDTS S F EXP10.16Borivali16.0605.50hr
22932JSM BDTS SF10.26Borivali16.4506.19hr
19420ADI CHENNAI EXP10.26Vasai Road16.5006.24hr
06052ADI MAS SPL10.28Vasai Road16.5006.22hr
16613COIMBATORE EXP10.51Vasai Road18.1007.19hr
17017RJT SC EXPRESS10.51Vasai Road18.1007.19hr
19568VIVEK EXPRESS10.51Vasai Road18.2007.29hr
19202PBR SC EXPRESS10.51Vasai Road18.2007.29hr
16335NAGERCOIL EXP13.49Vasai Road20.3006.41hr
19260BVC KCVL EXP13.49Vasai Road20.3006.41hr
59442AHMEDABAD PASS14.08Borivali03.2013.12hr
19028VIVEK EXPRESS15.01Borivali21.4406.43hr
16588BKN YPR EXPRESS15.01Vasai Road21.2506.24hr
12010SHATABDI EXP15.24Borivali20.3305.09hr
16209AII MYS EXPRESS15.39Vasai Road23.4008.01hr
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESS15.39Vasai Road23.4008.01hr
16507JU SBC EXP15.39Vasai Road23.3507.56hr
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJ15.39Vasai Road23.4008.01hr
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESS17.01Vasai Road00.1007.09hr
11091BHUJ PUNE EXP17.01Vasai Road00.1007.09hr
11095AHIMSA EXPRESS17.01Vasai Road00.1007.09hr
09418ADI THVM SPECIAL17.03Vasai Road01.1008.07hr
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXP17.46Vasai Road00.1006.24hr
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESS20.08Vasai Road03.3507.27hr
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP20.43Vasai Road03.3506.52hr
19218SAU JANATA EXP21.37Borivali04.4807.11hr
22928LOK SHAKTI EXP22.02Borivali05.0106.59hr
12902GUJARAT MAIL22.56Borivali05.1606.20hr
19708ARAVALI EXPRESS23.22Borivali05.3806.16hr
19570VRL MMCT EXP23.45Borivali06.0506.20hr
22946SAURASHTRA MAIL23.45Borivali06.0706.22hr
22964BVC BDTS SF EXP23.53Borivali06.5507.02hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Nadiad Jn and Borivali?
    There are 49 trains beween Nadiad Jn and Borivali.
  2. When does the first train leave from Nadiad Jn?
    The first train from Nadiad Jn to Borivali is Ahmedabad Jn Mumbai Central AHMADABAD PASSENGER (59440) departs at 00.33 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Nadiad Jn?
    The first train from Nadiad Jn to Borivali is Bhavnagar Terminus Bandra Terminus SUPERFAST EXPRESS (22964) departs at 23.53 and train runs on Su.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Borivali and its timing?
    The fastest train from Nadiad Jn to Borivali is DELHI S ROHILLA BANDRA TERMINUS GARIB RATH (12215) departs at 02.13 and train runs on Tu W F Su. It covers the distance of 416km in 05.03 hrs.