Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Nagpur (NGP) to Howrah Jn (HWH) Trains

SeatsLive
from Nagpur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
20821SRC HUMSAFAR01.30Santragachi Jn18.1516.45hr
12869CSMT HOWRAH EXP01.40Howrah Jn19.3017.50hr
12767NED SRC SUP EXP01.40Santragachi Jn19.1517.35hr
22511KARMABHOOMI EXP01.40Howrah Jn21.3019.50hr
22893SNSI HWH SUP EXP01.45Howrah Jn19.3017.45hr
12261HOWRAH DURONTO04.15Howrah Jn19.5015.35hr
12221HOWRAH DURONTO04.15Howrah Jn19.5015.35hr
12101JNANESWARI DELX09.50Howrah Jn03.3517.45hr
12905PBR HOWRAH EXP09.50Howrah Jn03.3517.45hr
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXP09.50Howrah Jn03.3517.45hr
12129AZAD HIND EXP10.10Howrah Jn04.1518.05hr
12151SAMARSATA EXP10.55Howrah Jn08.2521.30hr
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESS10.55Santragachi Jn08.0521.10hr
12809HOWRAH MAIL11.15Howrah Jn05.5018.35hr
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX13.25Shalimar12.2022.55hr
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS17.55Howrah Jn13.3019.35hr
12859GITANJALI EXP19.00Howrah Jn12.3017.30hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Nagpur and Howrah Jn?
    There are 17 trains beween Nagpur and Howrah Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Nagpur?
    The first train from Nagpur to Howrah Jn is PUNE SRC HUMSAFAR (20821) departs at 01.30 and train runs on Tu.
  3. When does the last train leave from Nagpur?
    The first train from Nagpur to Howrah Jn is Mumbai Cst Howrah Jn GITANJALI EXPRESS (12859) departs at 19.00 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Howrah Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Nagpur to Howrah Jn is Mumbai Cst Howrah Jn HOWRAH DURONTO (12261) departs at 04.15 and train runs on M W Th F. It covers the distance of 1131km in 15.35 hrs.