Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

New Bongaigaon (NBQ) to Kamakhya (KYQ) Trains

SeatsLive
from New Bongaigaon
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15659KANCHANJUNGA EXP00.40Kamakhya03.4003.00hr
15657KANCHANJANGA EXP00.40Kamakhya03.4003.00hr
25657KANCHANJANGA EXP00.40Kamakhya03.4003.00hr
13171KANCHANJANGA EXP00.40Kamakhya03.4003.00hr
13173KANCHANJUNGA EXP00.40Kamakhya03.4003.00hr
13175KANCHANJANGA EXP00.40Kamakhya03.4003.00hr
15417APDJ SHTT RR EXP01.05Kamakhya04.2503.20hr
15629GUWAHATI EXPRESS01.05Kamakhya04.2003.15hr
15929DIBRUGARH EXP01.05Kamakhya04.2003.15hr
12519LTT KYQ AC EXP01.15Kamakhya04.2503.10hr
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPL01.15Guwahati04.4503.30hr
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESS02.05Kamakhya06.1004.05hr
12509GUWAHATI EXP02.25Kamakhya05.0502.40hr
12513SC GHY EXP02.25Kamakhya05.0502.40hr
12515GUWAHATI EXP02.25Kamakhya05.0502.40hr
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES03.00Kamakhya06.1803.18hr
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESS03.00Kamakhya06.1003.10hr
55801MANAS RHINO PASSENGER04.25Kamakhya08.2904.04hr
12507GUWAHATI EXP04.35Kamakhya07.3503.00hr
75723NBQ GHY DEMU04.45Kamakhya08.4504.00hr
15769APDJ LMG INTERCITY EXP05.20Kamakhya09.0003.40hr
12502PORVOTR S KRNTI05.22Guwahati08.4503.23hr
15602NDLS SCL PSK EXP05.22Guwahati08.4503.23hr
14020AGTL SUNDRI EXP05.22Guwahati08.5003.28hr
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXP05.25Guwahati08.4503.20hr
55753APDJ GHY PASS06.20Kamakhya10.3204.12hr
12345SARAIGHAT EXP06.30Kamakhya09.2802.58hr
13282RJPB NTSK EXP06.45Kamakhya09.5803.13hr
15645GUWAHATI EXPRES07.05Kamakhya11.3304.28hr
15771INTERCITY EXP08.20Kamakhya12.2504.05hr
15647GUWAHATI EXPRES08.50Kamakhya12.3303.43hr
15619GAYA KYQ WKLY EX09.00Kamakhya12.3003.30hr
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESS09.00Kamakhya12.3003.30hr
12503AGTL HUMSAFAR09.52Kamakhya13.3003.38hr
19305INDB GHY EXP10.22Kamakhya13.4503.23hr
12551YPRKYQ AC EXP10.22Kamakhya14.0003.38hr
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAIL10.45Kamakhya14.2503.40hr
55811DBB KYQ FAST PASS11.00Kamakhya15.1004.10hr
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESS11.15Kamakhya14.4503.30hr
15959KAMRUP EXPRESS11.50Kamakhya15.0503.15hr
12525KOAA DBRG EXP12.37Kamakhya15.3002.53hr
12517GHY GARIB RATH12.37Guwahati15.5503.18hr
15625DGHR AGTL EXP12.40Kamakhya15.3302.53hr
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS12.45Guwahati15.5503.10hr
12506NORTH EAST EXP13.50Kamakhya16.2502.35hr
55817NBQ GHY PASS14.30Kamakhya19.0304.33hr
22511KARMABHOOMI EXP15.40Kamakhya18.2502.45hr
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP15.40Guwahati19.1003.30hr
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNI16.17Guwahati19.0502.48hr
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHN16.17Guwahati19.0502.48hr
12436NDLS DBRT RJDHNI16.20Guwahati19.0002.40hr
12236NDLS DBRG RJDHN16.20Guwahati19.0002.40hr
55809NBQ GHY PASS16.40Kamakhya20.5804.18hr
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESS16.50Guwahati19.4002.50hr
55803NBQ GHY PASS17.05Kamakhya21.0704.02hr
12424DBRT RAJDHANI17.27Guwahati19.5002.23hr
15639PURI GHY EXPRESS18.35Kamakhya21.3503.00hr
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXP18.45Kamakhya21.5503.10hr
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESS19.30Kamakhya22.4503.15hr
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXP19.30Kamakhya22.4003.10hr
15652LOHIT EXPRESS19.50Kamakhya23.0503.15hr
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRES19.50Kamakhya23.0503.15hr
15623BGKT KYQ EXP19.50Kamakhya23.0503.15hr
15631BME GHY EXPRESS20.35Kamakhya00.3003.55hr
25631BKN GHY EXPRESS20.35Kamakhya00.3003.55hr
19709KAVI GURU EXP20.35Kamakhya23.5503.20hr
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP23.30Kamakhya02.3003.00hr
25910NTSK JIVACHH LIN23.30Kamakhya02.3003.00hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between New Bongaigaon and Kamakhya?
    There are 68 trains beween New Bongaigaon and Kamakhya.
  2. When does the first train leave from New Bongaigaon?
    The first train from New Bongaigaon to Kamakhya is Sealdah Agartala KANCHANJUNGA EXPRESS (15659) departs at 00.40 and train runs on M F.
  3. When does the last train leave from New Bongaigaon?
    The first train from New Bongaigaon to Kamakhya is Darbhanga Jn New Tinsukia JIVACHH LINK EXPRESS (25910) departs at 23.30 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Kamakhya and its timing?
    The fastest train from New Bongaigaon to Kamakhya is New Delhi Dibrugarh Town RAJDHANI (12424) departs at 17.27 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 157km in 02.23 hrs.