Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

New Delhi (NDLS) to Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) Trains

SeatsLive
from New Delhi
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12471SWARAJ EXPRESS04.50Pathankot Cantt12.3507.45hr
12473SARVODAYA EXP04.50Pathankot Cantt12.3507.45hr
12475HAPA SVDK EXP04.50Pathankot Cantt12.3507.45hr
12477JAM SVDK EXP04.50Pathankot Cantt12.3507.45hr
12919MALWA EXPRESS05.20Pathankot Cantt13.5508.35hr
18215DURG JAT EXPRESS07.50Pathankot Jn18.3010.40hr
22461SHRI SHAKTI EXP17.30Pathankot Cantt00.5507.25hr
12425JAMMU RAJDHANI20.40Pathankot Cantt03.3506.55hr
12445UTTAR S KRANTI20.50Pathankot Cantt04.2007.30hr
11077JHELUM EXPRESS21.15Pathankot Cantt07.1009.55hr
19805KOTA UHP EXPRESS23.20Pathankot Cantt08.2009.00hr
11449JBP SVDK EXP23.30Pathankot Cantt10.1510.45hr
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS23.30Pathankot Cantt10.1510.45hr
16317HIMSAGAR EXP23.30Pathankot Cantt10.1510.45hr
16687NAVYUG EXP23.30Pathankot Cantt10.1510.45hr
16787TEN JAMMU EXP23.30Pathankot Cantt10.1510.45hr
19803KOTA SVDK EXP23.30Pathankot Cantt10.1510.45hr
from Delhi Safdarjng
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12549DURG JAT SF EXP09.40Pathankot Cantt18.1508.35hr
22941INBD JAT S F EXP14.20Pathankot Cantt23.1008.50hr
from Delhi
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22429DLI PTK SF EXP08.25Pathankot Jn18.3010.05hr
14645SHALIMAR EXP16.10Pathankot Cantt03.0010.50hr
14033JAMMU MAIL20.10Pathankot Cantt05.0808.58hr
18101TATA JAT EXP21.50Pathankot Jn11.0013.10hr
18309SBP JAT EXPRESS22.00Pathankot Jn11.0013.00hr
12413AII JAT EXPRESS22.30Pathankot Cantt06.0007.30hr
from Delhi S Rohilla
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22401DEE UHP AC SUP22.15Pathankot Cantt05.3407.19hr
14035DAULADHAR EXP23.15Pathankot Jn08.2509.10hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between New Delhi and Pathankot Cantt?
    There are 27 trains beween New Delhi and Pathankot Cantt.
  2. When does the first train leave from New Delhi?
    The first train from New Delhi to Pathankot Cantt is Bandra Terminus Shmata Vd Katra SWARAJ EXPRESS (12471) departs at 04.50 and train runs on M Tu F Sa.
  3. When does the last train leave from New Delhi?
    The first train from New Delhi to Pathankot Cantt is Kota Jn Shmata Vd Katra EXPRESS (19803) departs at 23.30 and train runs on Sa.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Pathankot Cantt and its timing?
    The fastest train from New Delhi to Pathankot Cantt is New Delhi Jammu Tawi JAMMU RAJDHANI (12425) departs at 20.40 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 478km in 06.55 hrs.