Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Raipur Jn (R) to Howrah Jn (HWH) Trains

SeatsLive
from Raipur Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
20821SRC HUMSAFAR05.40Santragachi Jn18.1512.35hr
12869CSMT HOWRAH EXP06.05Howrah Jn19.3013.25hr
12767NED SRC SUP EXP06.05Santragachi Jn19.1513.10hr
22893SNSI HWH SUP EXP06.05Howrah Jn19.3013.25hr
22511KARMABHOOMI EXP06.05Howrah Jn21.3015.25hr
12101JNANESWARI DELX14.30Howrah Jn03.3513.05hr
12905PBR HOWRAH EXP14.30Howrah Jn03.3513.05hr
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXP14.30Howrah Jn03.3513.05hr
12129AZAD HIND EXP14.52Howrah Jn04.1513.23hr
12151SAMARSATA EXP15.40Howrah Jn08.2516.45hr
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESS15.40Santragachi Jn08.0516.25hr
12809HOWRAH MAIL16.10Howrah Jn05.5013.40hr
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX19.50Shalimar12.2016.30hr
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS23.05Howrah Jn13.3014.25hr
12859GITANJALI EXP23.35Howrah Jn12.3012.55hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Raipur Jn and Howrah Jn?
    There are 15 trains beween Raipur Jn and Howrah Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Raipur Jn?
    The first train from Raipur Jn to Howrah Jn is PUNE SRC HUMSAFAR (20821) departs at 05.40 and train runs on Tu.
  3. When does the last train leave from Raipur Jn?
    The first train from Raipur Jn to Howrah Jn is Mumbai Cst Howrah Jn GITANJALI EXPRESS (12859) departs at 23.35 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Howrah Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Raipur Jn to Howrah Jn is PUNE SRC HUMSAFAR (20821) departs at 05.40 and train runs on Tu. It covers the distance of 821km in 12.35 hrs.