Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Raipur Jn (R) to Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) Trains

SeatsLive
from Raipur Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22885ANTYODAYA EXP05.35Jharsuguda Jn10.2304.48hr
58112ITR TATA PASSGN05.35Jharsuguda Jn14.2008.45hr
20821SRC HUMSAFAR05.40Jharsuguda Jn10.2304.43hr
12869CSMT HOWRAH EXP06.05Jharsuguda Jn11.0505.00hr
19317PURI HUMSAFAR EX06.10Jharsuguda Road11.3505.25hr
12767NED SRC SUP EXP06.10Jharsuguda Jn11.0504.55hr
22893SNSI HWH SUP EXP06.10Jharsuguda Jn11.0504.55hr
22511KARMABHOOMI EXP06.10Jharsuguda Jn11.5005.40hr
22845PUNE HATIA SUP06.45Jharsuguda Jn12.0505.20hr
13426ST MALDA TOWN EX07.05Jharsuguda Jn13.0506.00hr
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXP08.20Jharsuguda Jn14.0005.40hr
58118G JSG PASS09.27Jharsuguda Jn19.0009.33hr
07005HYB RXL SPL12.40Jharsuguda Jn17.4505.05hr
07007SC DBG SPL12.40Jharsuguda Jn17.4505.05hr
07009SC BJU SPL12.40Jharsuguda Jn17.4505.05hr
12101JNANESWARI DELX14.30Jharsuguda Jn19.2804.58hr
12905PBR HOWRAH EXP14.30Jharsuguda Jn19.2804.58hr
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXP14.30Jharsuguda Jn19.2804.58hr
12129AZAD HIND EXP14.50Jharsuguda Jn20.0005.10hr
12151SAMARSATA EXP15.40Jharsuguda Jn20.5505.15hr
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESS15.40Jharsuguda Jn20.5505.15hr
12809HOWRAH MAIL16.10Jharsuguda Jn21.3505.25hr
12811HATIA EXPRESS18.35Jharsuguda Jn23.3004.55hr
12879LTT BBS SUP EXP18.35Jharsuguda Jn23.3505.00hr
22865LTT PURI SUP EX18.35Jharsuguda Jn23.3505.00hr
20814JU PURI EXPRESS19.40Jharsuguda Jn01.2005.40hr
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX19.50Jharsuguda Jn01.5506.05hr
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS23.05Jharsuguda Jn05.0005.55hr
12859GITANJALI EXP23.35Jharsuguda Jn04.2504.50hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Raipur Jn and Jharsuguda Jn?
    There are 29 trains beween Raipur Jn and Jharsuguda Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Raipur Jn?
    The first train from Raipur Jn to Jharsuguda Jn is Lokmanyatilak Tatanagar Jn ANTYODAYA EXPRESS (22885) departs at 05.35 and train runs on W Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Raipur Jn?
    The first train from Raipur Jn to Jharsuguda Jn is Mumbai Cst Howrah Jn GITANJALI EXPRESS (12859) departs at 23.35 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Jharsuguda Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Raipur Jn to Jharsuguda Jn is PUNE SRC HUMSAFAR (20821) departs at 05.40 and train runs on Tu. It covers the distance of 314km in 04.43 hrs.