Home
 Spot Train
 PNR
 Trains between Stations & Seats
 Train Route
 Seats
 Fare
 Station Live
 Refund & Cancellation Charges
 Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Raipur Jn (R) to Mumbai Central (BCT) Trains

SeatsLive
from Raipur Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12860GITANJALI EXP02.25C Shivaji Maharaj T21.2018.55hr
12870HWH CSMT EXPRES03.10C Shivaji Maharaj T23.1520.05hr
22512KARMABHOOMI EXP03.10Lokmanyatilak23.1520.05hr
02822SRC PUNE AC SPL06.30Panvel23.3517.05hr
22886ANTYODAYA EXP06.30Lokmanyatilak23.4517.15hr
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS06.45Lokmanyatilak04.5022.05hr
12810HWH MUMBAI MAIL09.10C Shivaji Maharaj T05.2020.10hr
12102JNANESWARISUPDLX11.30Lokmanyatilak05.5018.20hr
12146PURI LTT SUP EXP12.55Lokmanyatilak07.3018.35hr
12152SAMARSATA EXP12.55Lokmanyatilak07.3018.35hr
12812HTE LTT SUPER19.00Lokmanyatilak13.3518.35hr
12880BBS LTT SF EXP19.00Lokmanyatilak13.3518.35hr
22866PURI LTT SF EXP19.00Lokmanyatilak13.3518.35hr
22847VSKP LTT EXPRESS19.00Lokmanyatilak13.3518.35hr
01124SRC CSMT SF SPL20.15C Shivaji Maharaj T15.2519.10hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Raipur Jn and Mumbai Central?
    There are 15 trains beween Raipur Jn and Mumbai Central.
  2. When does the first train leave from Raipur Jn?
    The first train from Raipur Jn to Mumbai Central is Howrah Jn Mumbai Cst GITANJALI EXPRESS (12860) departs at 02.25 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Raipur Jn?
    The first train from Raipur Jn to Mumbai Central is SRC CSMT SF SPL (01124) departs at 20.15 and train runs on M.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Mumbai Central and its timing?
    The fastest train from Raipur Jn to Mumbai Central is Santragachi Jn Pune Jn AC SPECIAL (02822) departs at 06.30 and train runs on Su. It covers the distance of 1121km in 17.05 hrs.