Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Raj Nandgaon (RJN) to Howrah Jn (HWH) Trains

SeatsLive
from Raj Nandgaon
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12101JNANESWARI DELX13.06Howrah Jn03.3514.29hr
12905PBR HOWRAH EXP13.06Howrah Jn03.3514.29hr
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXP13.06Howrah Jn03.3514.29hr
12129AZAD HIND EXP13.33Howrah Jn04.1514.42hr
12151SAMARSATA EXP14.07Howrah Jn08.2518.18hr
12809HOWRAH MAIL14.45Howrah Jn05.5015.05hr
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX17.39Shalimar12.2018.41hr
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS21.32Howrah Jn13.3015.58hr
12859GITANJALI EXP22.12Howrah Jn12.3014.18hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Raj Nandgaon and Howrah Jn?
    There are 9 trains beween Raj Nandgaon and Howrah Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Raj Nandgaon?
    The first train from Raj Nandgaon to Howrah Jn is Lokmanyatilak Howrah Jn JNANESWARI DELX (12101) departs at 13.06 and train runs on Tu W Sa Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Raj Nandgaon?
    The first train from Raj Nandgaon to Howrah Jn is Mumbai Cst Howrah Jn GITANJALI EXPRESS (12859) departs at 22.12 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Howrah Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Raj Nandgaon to Howrah Jn is Mumbai Cst Howrah Jn GITANJALI EXPRESS (12859) departs at 22.12 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 896km in 14.18 hrs.