Home
 Spot Train
 PNR
 Trains between Stations & Seats
 Train Route
 Seats
 Fare
 Station Live
 Refund & Cancellation Charges
 Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Raj Nandgaon (RJN) to Howrah Jn (HWH) Trains

SeatsLive
from Raj Nandgaon
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12905PBR HOWRAH EXP13.02Howrah Jn03.3514.33hr
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXP13.02Howrah Jn03.3514.33hr
12129AZAD HIND EXP13.24Howrah Jn04.1014.46hr
12151SAMARSATA EXP13.58Howrah Jn08.2518.27hr
12809HOWRAH MAIL14.36Howrah Jn05.5015.14hr
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX17.28Shalimar12.2018.52hr
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS21.23Howrah Jn13.3016.07hr
12859GITANJALI EXP22.05Howrah Jn12.3014.25hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Raj Nandgaon and Howrah Jn?
    There are 8 trains beween Raj Nandgaon and Howrah Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Raj Nandgaon?
    The first train from Raj Nandgaon to Howrah Jn is Porbandar Howrah Jn HOWRAH EXPRESS (12905) departs at 13.02 and train runs on M Th F.
  3. When does the last train leave from Raj Nandgaon?
    The first train from Raj Nandgaon to Howrah Jn is Mumbai Cst Howrah Jn GITANJALI EXPRESS (12859) departs at 22.05 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Howrah Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Raj Nandgaon to Howrah Jn is Mumbai Cst Howrah Jn GITANJALI EXPRESS (12859) departs at 22.05 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 896km in 14.25 hrs.