Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Rajamundry (RJY) to Ernakulam Jn (ERS) Trains

SeatsLive
from Rajamundry
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15906VIVEK EXPRESS04.22Ernakulam Town02.2522.03hr
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXP09.57Ernakulam Jn06.3020.33hr
18567VSKP QLN EXP11.17Ernakulam Town10.3023.13hr
22837DHARTI AABA EXP12.57Ernakulam Jn10.5521.58hr
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E13.16Ernakulam Jn17.3028.14hr
18189TATA ALLP EXP13.16Ernakulam Jn17.3028.14hr
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS17.45Ernakulam Town15.2021.35hr
22642SHM TVC EXPRESS17.45Ernakulam Jn15.5522.10hr
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESS17.45Ernakulam Jn16.1522.30hr
12508SCL TVC EXPRESS18.55Ernakulam Town17.4022.45hr
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS18.55Ernakulam Town17.4022.45hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Rajamundry and Ernakulam Jn?
    There are 11 trains beween Rajamundry and Ernakulam Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Rajamundry?
    The first train from Rajamundry to Ernakulam Jn is Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari VIVEK EXPRESS (15906) departs at 04.22 and train runs on Tu.
  3. When does the last train leave from Rajamundry?
    The first train from Rajamundry to Ernakulam Jn is SCL TVC EXPRESS (12516) departs at 18.55 and train runs on Th.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Ernakulam Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Rajamundry to Ernakulam Jn is Howrah Jn Ernakulam Jn ANTODAYA EXPRESS (22877) departs at 09.57 and train runs on Su. It covers the distance of 1223km in 20.33 hrs.