Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Rajkot Jn (RJT) to Bharuch Jn (BH) Trains

SeatsLive
from Rajkot Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
19016SAURASHTRA EXP01.30Bharuch Jn10.5609.26hr
22908HAPA MADGAON EXP04.28Bharuch Jn12.1307.45hr
16613COIMBATORE EXP05.25Ankleshwar Jn13.0007.35hr
17017RJT SC EXPRESS05.25Ankleshwar Jn13.0007.35hr
19568VIVEK EXPRESS05.25Bharuch Jn12.5007.25hr
19202PBR SC EXPRESS05.25Ankleshwar Jn13.0007.35hr
22962SURAT INTERCITY06.15Bharuch Jn13.4207.27hr
22960SURAT INTERCITY06.15Bharuch Jn13.4107.26hr
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS08.35Ankleshwar Jn16.0107.26hr
16337OKHA ERS EXP08.35Ankleshwar Jn16.0107.26hr
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXP12.20Bharuch Jn19.4107.21hr
02833HAPA SRC SPECIAL12.30Bharuch Jn20.1407.44hr
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESS12.44Bharuch Jn20.1207.28hr
22937RAJKOT REWA EXP13.30Bharuch Jn20.4407.14hr
19218SAU JANATA EXP15.33Bharuch Jn23.3908.06hr
19570VRL MMCT EXP18.15Bharuch Jn01.3907.24hr
22946SAURASHTRA MAIL18.15Bharuch Jn01.3907.24hr
19262KOCHUVELI EXP22.41Ankleshwar Jn06.2807.47hr
19578JAM TEN EXPRESS22.41Ankleshwar Jn06.2807.47hr
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESS23.55Bharuch Jn07.5508.00hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Rajkot Jn and Bharuch Jn?
    There are 20 trains beween Rajkot Jn and Bharuch Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Rajkot Jn?
    The first train from Rajkot Jn to Bharuch Jn is SAURASHTRA EXP (19016) departs at 01.30 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Rajkot Jn?
    The first train from Rajkot Jn to Bharuch Jn is Hapa Bilaspur Jn EXPRESS (22939) departs at 23.55 and train runs on Tu.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Bharuch Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Rajkot Jn to Bharuch Jn is Rajkot Jn Rewa RAJKOT EXPRESS (22937) departs at 13.30 and train runs on Su. It covers the distance of 417km in 07.14 hrs.