Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Rajkot Jn (RJT) to Borivali (BVI) Trains

SeatsLive
from Rajkot Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
19016SAURASHTRA EXP01.30Borivali18.0516.35hr
22908HAPA MADGAON EXP04.28Panvel17.5513.27hr
16613COIMBATORE EXP05.25Vasai Road18.2012.55hr
17017RJT SC EXPRESS05.25Vasai Road18.1012.45hr
19568VIVEK EXPRESS05.25Vasai Road18.2012.55hr
19202PBR SC EXPRESS05.25Vasai Road18.2012.55hr
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS08.35Vasai Road20.3011.55hr
16337OKHA ERS EXP08.35Vasai Road20.3011.55hr
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXP12.30Vasai Road00.1011.40hr
19218SAU JANATA EXP15.33Borivali04.4713.14hr
22992VRL BDTS SUP EXP16.47Borivali04.3311.46hr
19570VRL MMCT EXP18.15Borivali06.0511.50hr
22946SAURASHTRA MAIL18.15Borivali06.0211.47hr
12268MMCT DURONTO EXP19.05Mumbai Central06.0010.55hr
19262KOCHUVELI EXP22.41Vasai Road10.5012.09hr
19578JAM TEN EXPRESS22.41Panvel13.1014.29hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Rajkot Jn and Borivali?
    There are 16 trains beween Rajkot Jn and Borivali.
  2. When does the first train leave from Rajkot Jn?
    The first train from Rajkot Jn to Borivali is SAURASHTRA EXP (19016) departs at 01.30 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Rajkot Jn?
    The first train from Rajkot Jn to Borivali is Jamnagar Tirunelveli EXPRESS (19578) departs at 22.41 and train runs on F Sa.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Borivali and its timing?
    The fastest train from Rajkot Jn to Borivali is Ahmedabad Jn Mumbai Central DURONTO EXPRESS (12268) departs at 19.05 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 738km in 10.55 hrs.