Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Rajkot Jn (RJT) to Vasai Road (BSR) Trains

SeatsLive
from Rajkot Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
19016SAURASHTRA EXP01.30Mumbai Central19.1517.45hr
22908HAPA MADGAON EXP04.28Vasai Road16.2511.57hr
16613COIMBATORE EXP05.25Vasai Road18.1012.45hr
17017RJT SC EXPRESS05.25Vasai Road18.1012.45hr
19568VIVEK EXPRESS05.25Vasai Road18.2012.55hr
19202PBR SC EXPRESS05.25Vasai Road18.2012.55hr
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS08.35Vasai Road20.3011.55hr
16337OKHA ERS EXP08.35Vasai Road20.3011.55hr
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXP12.20Vasai Road00.1011.50hr
19218SAU JANATA EXP15.33Bandra Terminus05.4014.07hr
22992VRL BDTS SUP EXP16.47Bandra Terminus05.1512.28hr
19570VRL MMCT EXP18.15Mumbai Central07.1012.55hr
22946SAURASHTRA MAIL18.15Mumbai Central07.1012.55hr
12268MMCT DURONTO EXP19.05Mumbai Central06.0010.55hr
19262KOCHUVELI EXP22.41Vasai Road10.5512.14hr
19578JAM TEN EXPRESS22.41Vasai Road11.2012.39hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Rajkot Jn and Vasai Road?
    There are 16 trains beween Rajkot Jn and Vasai Road.
  2. When does the first train leave from Rajkot Jn?
    The first train from Rajkot Jn to Vasai Road is SAURASHTRA EXP (19016) departs at 01.30 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Rajkot Jn?
    The first train from Rajkot Jn to Vasai Road is Jamnagar Tirunelveli EXPRESS (19578) departs at 22.41 and train runs on F Sa.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Vasai Road and its timing?
    The fastest train from Rajkot Jn to Vasai Road is Ahmedabad Jn Mumbai Central DURONTO EXPRESS (12268) departs at 19.05 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 738km in 10.55 hrs.