Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Rajpura Jn (RPJ) to Jalandhar City (JUC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Rajpura Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
14033JAMMU MAIL00.47Jalandhar Cant03.0702.20hr
14501BTI JAT EXP01.33Jalandhar Cant03.5202.19hr
11077JHELUM EXPRESS02.16Jalandhar Cant04.4502.29hr
14631DDN ASR EXPRESS02.26Jalandhar City05.3503.09hr
59386PENCH VALLEY PASS - SLIP02.55Jalandhar City06.0003.05hr
18237CHATTISGARH EXP02.55Jalandhar City06.0003.05hr
18101TATA JAT EXP03.18Jalandhar City06.3003.12hr
13005AMRITSAR MAIL03.47Jalandhar City07.0003.13hr
13049AMRITSAR EXP05.29Jalandhar City08.3703.08hr
22445CNB ASR SUP05.35Jalandhar City07.5302.18hr
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS07.26Jalandhar City10.3003.04hr
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES10.11Jalandhar City15.0004.49hr
12029SWARNA SHTBDI10.20Jalandhar City12.2502.05hr
12031AMRITSAR SHTBDI10.20Jalandhar City12.2502.05hr
12497SHANE PUNJAB10.40Jalandhar City13.0002.20hr
18215DURG JAT EXPRESS11.47Jalandhar City14.0502.18hr
15209JANSEWA EXP12.41Jalandhar City15.2002.39hr
74645UMB JUC DMU15.09Jalandhar City19.1004.01hr
12715SACHKHAND EXP16.15Jalandhar City18.5502.40hr
12459NDLSASR EXPRESS17.51Jalandhar City20.2202.31hr
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP18.26Jalandhar City22.0303.37hr
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS18.26Jalandhar City22.0303.37hr
14681NDLS JUC EXPRES20.51Jalandhar City23.5002.59hr
14605HW JAT EXP21.10Jalandhar Cant23.4502.35hr
15211JANNAYAK EXP21.26Jalandhar City00.1302.47hr
14645SHALIMAR EXP22.18Jalandhar Cant01.0502.47hr
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP23.51Jalandhar Cant02.5203.01hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Rajpura Jn and Jalandhar City?
    There are 27 trains beween Rajpura Jn and Jalandhar City.
  2. When does the first train leave from Rajpura Jn?
    The first train from Rajpura Jn to Jalandhar City is Delhi Shmata Vd Katra JAMMU MAIL (14033) departs at 00.47 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Rajpura Jn?
    The first train from Rajpura Jn to Jalandhar City is Kolkata Jammu Tawi JAMMU TAWI EXPRESS (13151) departs at 23.51 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Jalandhar City and its timing?
    The fastest train from Rajpura Jn to Jalandhar City is New Delhi Amritsar Jn SWARNA SHATABDI (12029) departs at 10.20 and train runs on M Tu W F Sa Su. It covers the distance of 142km in 02.05 hrs.