Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Rangiya Jn (RNY) to Patna Jn (PNBE) Trains

SeatsLive
from Rangiya Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22411ARUNACHAL EXP02.55Hajipur Jn17.5715.02hr
12435DBRT RAJDHANI EX06.33Hajipur Jn20.3013.57hr
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EX06.33Hajipur Jn20.3013.57hr
01666AGTL HBJ SPL06.34Hajipur Jn21.2014.46hr
20501AGTL ANVT RAJ08.20Patliputra22.5014.30hr
12505NORTH EAST EXP10.58Patliputra03.0016.02hr
15632GHY BME BKN EXP11.50Patna Jn04.2016.30hr
15636DWARKA EXPRESS11.50Patna Jn04.2016.30hr
25632GHY BKN LINK EXP11.52Patna Jn04.4016.48hr
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAIL13.55Patna Jn12.4022.45hr
15651LOHIT EXPRESS14.15Hajipur Jn07.1016.55hr
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS16.10Patna Jn13.5021.40hr
15646GHY LTT EXP18.12Patna Jn13.2519.13hr
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESS18.12Patna Jn13.2519.13hr
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS21.10Hajipur Jn14.5817.48hr
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESS21.10Hajipur Jn13.5516.45hr
12520KYQ LTT AC EXP21.42Patliputra13.1015.28hr
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP23.10Hajipur Jn17.4518.35hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Rangiya Jn and Patna Jn?
    There are 18 trains beween Rangiya Jn and Patna Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Rangiya Jn?
    The first train from Rangiya Jn to Patna Jn is Naharlagun New Delhi AC EXPRESS (22411) departs at 02.55 and train runs on W Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Rangiya Jn?
    The first train from Rangiya Jn to Patna Jn is DIBRUGARH LALGARH JN ABADH ASSAM EXPRESS (15909) departs at 23.10 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Patna Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Rangiya Jn to Patna Jn is Dibrugarh Town New Delhi RAJDHANI EXPRESS (12435) departs at 06.33 and train runs on Tu Sa. It covers the distance of 812km in 13.57 hrs.