Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Sabarmati Jn (SBI) to New Delhi (NDLS) Trains

SeatsLive
from Ahmedabad Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
19263DELHI SR EXPRESS00.50Delhi S Rohilla19.3518.45hr
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXP00.50Delhi20.0019.10hr
19403SULTANPUR EXP06.05Delhi23.4517.40hr
19031HARIDWAR MAIL09.55Delhi05.0519.10hr
12473SARVODAYA EXP11.30New Delhi04.3517.05hr
12475HAPA SVDK EXP11.30New Delhi04.3517.05hr
12477JAM SVDK EXP11.30New Delhi04.3517.05hr
12917GUJARAT SMPRK K17.05Hazrat Nizamuddin10.4017.35hr
12957SWARNA J RAJ EX17.40New Delhi07.3013.50hr
12915ASHRAM EXPRESS18.30Delhi10.1015.40hr
12216DEE GARIBRATH19.40Delhi S Rohilla12.1516.35hr
22451CDG SUP FAST19.55Delhi Cantt11.5215.57hr
14312ALA HAZRAT EXP20.20Delhi14.3518.15hr
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESS20.55Delhi S Rohilla13.2016.25hr
19407ADI VARANASI EXP21.00Delhi14.4517.45hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Sabarmati Jn and New Delhi?
    There are 15 trains beween Sabarmati Jn and New Delhi.
  2. When does the first train leave from Sabarmati Jn?
    The first train from Sabarmati Jn to New Delhi is Porbandar Delhi S Rohilla DELHI SR EXPRESS (19263) departs at 00.50 and train runs on W Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Sabarmati Jn?
    The first train from Sabarmati Jn to New Delhi is Ahmedabad Jn Varanasi Jn VARANASI EXPRESS (19407) departs at 21.00 and train runs on Th.
  4. Which is the fastest train to New Delhi and its timing?
    The fastest train from Sabarmati Jn to New Delhi is Ahmedabad Jn New Delhi SWARNA J RAJDHANI EXPRESS (12957) departs at 17.40 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 935km in 13.50 hrs.