Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Salem Jn (SA) to Visakhapatnam (VSKP) Trains

SeatsLive
from Salem Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12515GUWAHATI EXP00.10Visakhapatnam19.1019.00hr
22643PATNA EXPRESS00.10Visakhapatnam19.1019.00hr
12507GUWAHATI EXP04.00Visakhapatnam22.4518.45hr
22641SHALIMAR EXP04.00Visakhapatnam22.4518.45hr
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS04.15Visakhapatnam22.4518.30hr
22838DHARTI AABA EXP06.55Visakhapatnam00.4517.50hr
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXP06.55Duvvada00.1017.15hr
18568QLN VSKP EXP07.40Visakhapatnam01.2517.45hr
22852SRC VIVEK EXP09.40Visakhapatnam04.1018.30hr
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP12.10Visakhapatnam06.1518.05hr
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS15.00Visakhapatnam15.1524.15hr
18190ALLP LINK EXP15.00Visakhapatnam15.1524.15hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Salem Jn and Visakhapatnam?
    There are 12 trains beween Salem Jn and Visakhapatnam.
  2. When does the first train leave from Salem Jn?
    The first train from Salem Jn to Visakhapatnam is THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL GUWAHATI GUWAHATI EXPRESS (12515) departs at 00.10 and train runs on M.
  3. When does the last train leave from Salem Jn?
    The first train from Salem Jn to Visakhapatnam is Alleppey Tatanagar Jn LINK EXPRESS (18190) departs at 15.00 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Visakhapatnam and its timing?
    The fastest train from Salem Jn to Visakhapatnam is Ernakulam Jn Howrah Jn ANTYODAYA EXPRESS (22878) departs at 06.55 and train runs on Tu. It covers the distance of 1041km in 17.15 hrs.