Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Samalkot Jn (SLO) to Chennai Central (MAS) Trains

SeatsLive
from Samalkot Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12552KYQ YPR AC EXP01.05Chennai Central11.1510.10hr
22859PURI CHENNAI EXP03.35Chennai Central14.5511.20hr
22825SHM MAS SF EXP04.20Chennai Central15.3511.15hr
06009SRC PDY SPL05.22Chennai Egmore16.5811.36hr
22807SRC MAS AC EXP10.26Chennai Central22.4512.19hr
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESS10.27Chennai Central22.4512.18hr
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E11.55Chennai Central01.3513.40hr
18189TATA ALLP EXP11.55Chennai Central01.3513.40hr
12376ASN MAS EXPRESS12.01Chennai Central22.4510.44hr
17644CIRCAR EXP14.52Chengalpattu Jn08.2017.28hr
12839HWH MAS MAIL16.30Chennai Central03.5011.20hr
06057SRC MAS SPECIAL17.02Chennai Central05.3012.28hr
22801VSKP MAS SF EXP21.00Chennai Central09.3012.30hr
12898BBS PDY EXPRESS21.30Chennai Egmore09.0011.30hr
22869VSKP MAS SF EXP21.30Chennai Central08.5511.25hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Samalkot Jn and Chennai Central?
    There are 15 trains beween Samalkot Jn and Chennai Central.
  2. When does the first train leave from Samalkot Jn?
    The first train from Samalkot Jn to Chennai Central is Kamakhya Jn Yasvantpur Jn AC EXPRESS (12552) departs at 01.05 and train runs on F.
  3. When does the last train leave from Samalkot Jn?
    The first train from Samalkot Jn to Chennai Central is Visakhapatnam Chennai Central SUPERFAST EXPRESS (22869) departs at 21.30 and train runs on M.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Chennai Central and its timing?
    The fastest train from Samalkot Jn to Chennai Central is Kamakhya Jn Yasvantpur Jn AC EXPRESS (12552) departs at 01.05 and train runs on F. It covers the distance of 629km in 10.10 hrs.