Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Samastipur Jn (SPJ) to Lucknow (LKO) Trains

SeatsLive
from Samastipur Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS04.05Lucknow17.4013.35hr
15653AMARNATH EXPRESS05.40Lucknow19.3513.55hr
15097AMARNATH EXP06.00Lucknow19.3513.35hr
19166SABARMATI EXP06.00Lucknow23.0017.00hr
14523HARIHARNATH EXP06.20Lucknow21.2015.00hr
13019BAGH EXPRESS09.00Lucknow Ne00.1515.15hr
12565BIHAR S KRANTI09.35Lucknow21.0011.25hr
12553VAISHALI EXP10.20Lucknow21.5511.35hr
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP10.50Lucknow00.4513.55hr
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS10.50Lucknow00.4513.55hr
15705CHAMPARAN HUMSFR11.55Lucknow04.0016.05hr
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESS12.10Lucknow02.2514.15hr
19710KYQ JP KAVIGURU12.10Lucknow02.2514.15hr
04405DBG DLI SPL13.20Lucknow02.2513.05hr
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESS15.25Lucknow03.1011.45hr
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESS15.25Lucknow03.1011.45hr
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP15.40Lucknow05.2513.45hr
12203GARIB RATH EXP18.05Lucknow06.0011.55hr
12235DBRG NDLS RAJEXP18.45Lucknow06.0011.15hr
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXP18.45Lucknow06.0011.15hr
11123BJU GWL MAIL19.50Lucknow11.4515.55hr
15203BJU LJN EXP21.30Lucknow Ne13.0015.30hr
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP23.50Lucknow Ne11.3011.40hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Samastipur Jn and Lucknow?
    There are 23 trains beween Samastipur Jn and Lucknow.
  2. When does the first train leave from Samastipur Jn?
    The first train from Samastipur Jn to Lucknow is Katihar Jn Amritsar Jn EXPRESS (15707) departs at 04.05 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Samastipur Jn?
    The first train from Samastipur Jn to Lucknow is BARAUNI JN ERNAKULAM JN RAPTISAGAR EXPRESS (12521) departs at 23.50 and train runs on M.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Lucknow and its timing?
    The fastest train from Samastipur Jn to Lucknow is Dibrugarh New Delhi RAJDHANI EXPRESS (12235) departs at 18.45 and train runs on F. It covers the distance of 654km in 11.15 hrs.