Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Samastipur Jn (SPJ) to Lucknow (LKO) Trains

SeatsLive
from Samastipur Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP00.02Lucknow Ne11.3011.28hr
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS04.05Lucknow17.4013.35hr
15653AMARNATH EXPRESS05.40Lucknow19.4014.00hr
15097AMARNATH EXP06.00Lucknow19.4013.40hr
19166SABARMATI EXP06.00Lucknow23.0517.05hr
14523HARIHARNATH EXP06.20Lucknow21.1014.50hr
13019BAGH EXPRESS09.00Lucknow Ne00.0215.02hr
12565BIHAR S KRANTI09.45Lucknow20.5511.10hr
12553VAISHALI EXP10.30Lucknow21.5511.25hr
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP10.50Lucknow00.5014.00hr
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS10.50Lucknow00.5014.00hr
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESS12.00Lucknow01.5513.55hr
19710KYQ JP KAVIGURU12.00Lucknow02.2514.25hr
15705CHAMPARAN HUMSFR12.20Lucknow03.5515.35hr
04405DBG DLI AC SPL13.20Lucknow02.2513.05hr
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESS15.25Lucknow03.2011.55hr
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESS15.25Lucknow03.2011.55hr
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP15.45Lucknow05.2513.40hr
12203GARIB RATH EXP18.15Lucknow06.0011.45hr
12235DBRG NDLS RAJEXP18.45Lucknow06.0011.15hr
11123BJU GWL MAIL19.50Lucknow11.4515.55hr
15203BJU LJN EXP21.40Lucknow Ne13.0015.20hr
04403BJU ANVT AC SPL22.30Lucknow10.5512.25hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Samastipur Jn and Lucknow?
    There are 23 trains beween Samastipur Jn and Lucknow.
  2. When does the first train leave from Samastipur Jn?
    The first train from Samastipur Jn to Lucknow is BARAUNI JN ERNAKULAM JN RAPTISAGAR EXPRESS (12521) departs at 00.02 and train runs on Tu.
  3. When does the last train leave from Samastipur Jn?
    The first train from Samastipur Jn to Lucknow is BJU NDLS AC SPL (04403) departs at 22.30 and train runs on W Sa.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Lucknow and its timing?
    The fastest train from Samastipur Jn to Lucknow is Darbhanga Jn New Delhi BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI (12565) departs at 09.45 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 623km in 11.10 hrs.