Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Samastipur Jn (SPJ) to New Delhi (NDLS) Trains

SeatsLive
from Samastipur Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS04.05Delhi02.5022.45hr
12565BIHAR S KRANTI09.45New Delhi05.3019.45hr
12553VAISHALI EXP10.30New Delhi06.4520.15hr
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP10.50Delhi12.3025.40hr
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS10.50Delhi12.3025.40hr
15705CHAMPARAN HUMSFR12.20Delhi11.4023.20hr
04405DBG DLI AC SPL13.20Delhi12.4023.20hr
12569JYG ANVT G RATH15.20Anand Vihar Terminal08.2017.00hr
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESS15.25New Delhi12.1020.45hr
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESS15.25Delhi12.1020.45hr
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP15.45Delhi15.0523.20hr
12561SWATANTRA S EXP16.50New Delhi12.3019.40hr
12203GARIB RATH EXP18.15New Delhi13.5519.40hr
15529SHC ANVT JANSADHARAN18.30Anand Vihar Terminal17.4023.10hr
04041JYG ANVT SPECIAL18.45Anand Vihar Terminal16.3021.45hr
12235DBRG NDLS RAJEXP18.45New Delhi13.5519.10hr
20505DBRG NDLS RAJDHANI18.45New Delhi13.5519.10hr
04403BJU ANVT AC SPL22.30Anand Vihar Terminal22.1023.40hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Samastipur Jn and New Delhi?
    There are 18 trains beween Samastipur Jn and New Delhi.
  2. When does the first train leave from Samastipur Jn?
    The first train from Samastipur Jn to New Delhi is Katihar Jn Amritsar Jn EXPRESS (15707) departs at 04.05 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Samastipur Jn?
    The first train from Samastipur Jn to New Delhi is BJU NDLS AC SPL (04403) departs at 22.30 and train runs on W Sa.
  4. Which is the fastest train to New Delhi and its timing?
    The fastest train from Samastipur Jn to New Delhi is Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminal GARIB RATH (12569) departs at 15.20 and train runs on M F. It covers the distance of 1146km in 17.00 hrs.