Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Samastipur Jn (SPJ) to New Delhi (NDLS) Trains

SeatsLive
from Samastipur Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS04.05Delhi02.5022.45hr
12565BIHAR S KRANTI09.35New Delhi05.3019.55hr
12553VAISHALI EXP10.20New Delhi06.4020.20hr
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP10.50Delhi10.2023.30hr
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS10.50Delhi10.2023.30hr
05575SHC ANVT EXAM SPL11.00Anand Vihar Terminal14.5027.50hr
15705CHAMPARAN HUMSFR11.55Delhi11.5023.55hr
04405DBG DLI SPL13.20Delhi12.4023.20hr
12569JYG ANVT G RATH15.15Anand Vihar Terminal08.2017.05hr
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESS15.25New Delhi12.0020.35hr
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESS15.25Delhi12.0520.40hr
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP15.40Delhi15.5524.15hr
12561SWATANTRA S EXP16.50New Delhi12.3019.40hr
12203GARIB RATH EXP18.05New Delhi13.5519.50hr
15529SHC ANVT JANSADHARAN18.30Anand Vihar Terminal17.4023.10hr
12235DBRG NDLS RAJEXP18.45New Delhi13.5519.10hr
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXP18.45New Delhi13.5519.10hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Samastipur Jn and New Delhi?
    There are 17 trains beween Samastipur Jn and New Delhi.
  2. When does the first train leave from Samastipur Jn?
    The first train from Samastipur Jn to New Delhi is Katihar Jn Amritsar Jn EXPRESS (15707) departs at 04.05 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Samastipur Jn?
    The first train from Samastipur Jn to New Delhi is Dibrugarh Town New Delhi RAJDHANI EXPRESS (20503) departs at 18.45 and train runs on F.
  4. Which is the fastest train to New Delhi and its timing?
    The fastest train from Samastipur Jn to New Delhi is Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminal GARIB RATH (12569) departs at 15.15 and train runs on M F. It covers the distance of 1146km in 17.05 hrs.