Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Sangrur (SAG) to Jalandhar Cant (JRC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Sangrur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
14035DAULADHAR EXP03.04Jalandhar Cant06.0002.56hr
54601HSR ASR PSNGR03.37Jalandhar Cant07.1603.39hr
11449JBP SVDK EXP04.58Jalandhar Cant08.1003.12hr
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS04.58Jalandhar Cant08.1003.12hr
16317HIMSAGAR EXP04.58Jalandhar Cant08.1003.12hr
16687NAVYUG EXP04.58Jalandhar Cant08.1003.12hr
16787TEN JAMMU EXP04.58Jalandhar Cant08.1003.12hr
19803KOTA SVDK EXP04.58Jalandhar Cant08.1003.12hr
19613AJMER ASR EXP05.15Jalandhar City08.5703.42hr
12421NED ASR SUP EXP17.47Jalandhar City20.3502.48hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Sangrur and Jalandhar Cant?
    There are 10 trains beween Sangrur and Jalandhar Cant.
  2. When does the first train leave from Sangrur?
    The first train from Sangrur to Jalandhar Cant is Delhi Pathankot Jn DAULADHAR EXPRESS (14035) departs at 03.04 and train runs on Tu Th Sa.
  3. When does the last train leave from Sangrur?
    The first train from Sangrur to Jalandhar Cant is H Sahib Nanded Amritsar Jn SUP EXPRESS (12421) departs at 17.47 and train runs on Th.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Jalandhar Cant and its timing?
    The fastest train from Sangrur to Jalandhar Cant is H Sahib Nanded Amritsar Jn SUP EXPRESS (12421) departs at 17.47 and train runs on Th. It covers the distance of 135km in 02.48 hrs.