Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Sarnath (SRNT) to Varanasi Jn (BSB) Trains

SeatsLive
from Sarnath
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
75115GCT PRG PASS05.40Varanasi Jn06.1500.35hr
55149GKP BCY PASS05.50Varanasi City06.2500.35hr
63298BUI BCY MEMU08.01Varanasi City08.2000.19hr
55133BUI BCY PASS09.00Varanasi City09.2500.25hr
55135AMH BCY PASS09.25Varanasi City09.5500.30hr
75113BTT BCY DMU10.03Varanasi City10.2500.22hr
15159SARNATH EXPRESS11.33Varanasi Jn12.1500.42hr
15008LJN BCY EXP12.06Varanasi City12.2500.19hr
55131CPR BCY PASS15.08Varanasi City15.3000.22hr
75105MAU ALY DMU15.39Varanasi Jn16.2000.41hr
75109MAU BCY DEMU15.39Varanasi City15.5500.16hr
55123BTT BCY PASS19.09Varanasi City19.3000.21hr
55013CPR BCY PASS21.13Varanasi City21.3500.22hr
55119GKP BCY PASS22.55Varanasi City23.3000.35hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Sarnath and Varanasi Jn?
    There are 14 trains beween Sarnath and Varanasi Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Sarnath?
    The first train from Sarnath to Varanasi Jn is Ghazipur City Prayag Jn PASSENGER (75115) departs at 05.40 and train runs on M Tu W Th F Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Sarnath?
    The first train from Sarnath to Varanasi Jn is Gorakhpur Varanasi City PASSENGER (55119) departs at 22.55 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Varanasi Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Sarnath to Varanasi Jn is Mau Jn Varanasi City DMU (75109) departs at 15.39 and train runs on Sa. It covers the distance of 7km in 00.16 hrs.