Home
 Spot Train
 PNR
 Trains between Stations & Seats
 Train Route
 Seats
 Fare
 Station Live
 Refund & Cancellation Charges
 Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Satna (STA) to Warangal (WL) Trains

SeatsLive
from Satna
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15120MUV RMM EXP03.55Warangal23.1019.15hr
16360PNBE ERS EXPRES03.55Warangal23.1019.15hr
22684LKO YPR SUP03.55Kazipet Jn22.1818.23hr
12540LKO YPR SUP EXP04.50Warangal23.1018.20hr
12296SANGHA MITRA EX05.10Warangal01.3520.25hr
12577BAGMATI EXPRESS05.30Warangal03.0021.30hr
22351PPTA YPR EXP05.30Warangal03.0021.30hr
12670GANGAKAVERI EXP07.30Warangal03.0019.30hr
07092RXL SC SPL07.35Kazipet Jn02.2818.53hr
16794SHRADDHA SETHU10.15Warangal06.2720.12hr
12389GAYA MS EXPRESS13.55Warangal08.4818.53hr
12792SECUNDERABAD EX23.50Kazipet Jn18.4818.58hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Satna and Warangal?
    There are 12 trains beween Satna and Warangal.
  2. When does the first train leave from Satna?
    The first train from Satna to Warangal is Manduadih Rameswaram EXPRESS (15120) departs at 03.55 and train runs on M.
  3. When does the last train leave from Satna?
    The first train from Satna to Warangal is Danapur Secunderabad Jn SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS (12792) departs at 23.50 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Warangal and its timing?
    The fastest train from Satna to Warangal is Lucknow Yasvantpur Jn SUPERFAST EXPRESS (12540) departs at 04.50 and train runs on Sa. It covers the distance of 1187km in 18.20 hrs.