Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Satur (SRT) to Tambaram (TBM) Trains

SeatsLive
from Satur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXP08.00Chengalpattu Jn17.2509.25hr
16128GUV CHENNAI EXP09.37Tambaram19.3810.01hr
16130TN MS LINK EXP09.37Tambaram19.3810.01hr
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXP11.00Tambaram21.2310.23hr
06002TEN MS EXPRESS17.02Tambaram02.0809.06hr
06004TEN MS EXPRESS17.02Tambaram02.0809.06hr
82602TEN MS SUVIDHA17.02Tambaram02.0809.06hr
06008CHENNAI EXPRESS19.32Chennai Central08.3012.58hr
82608NCJ MAS SUVIDHA19.32Chennai Central08.3012.58hr
06030TN MS EXPRESS19.35Tambaram04.4309.08hr
12668CHENNAI EXP19.45Chennai Egmore05.3009.45hr
82609NCJ MS SUVIDHA20.02Tambaram06.2810.26hr
12634KANYAKUMARI EXP20.30Tambaram05.1808.48hr
12632NELLAI EXPRESS20.55Tambaram05.4808.53hr
12694PEARL CITY EXP21.25Tambaram06.3809.13hr
16724ANANTAPURI EXP21.35Tambaram06.5809.23hr
16106TCN CHENNAI EXP21.50Tambaram10.2812.38hr
12641TIRUKKURAL EXP22.35Tambaram07.5809.23hr
12690NCJ CHENNAI EXP22.35Chennai Central11.4013.05hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Satur and Tambaram?
    There are 19 trains beween Satur and Tambaram.
  2. When does the first train leave from Satur?
    The first train from Satur to Tambaram is Nagarcoil Jn Mumbai Cst MUMBAI EXPRESS (16352) departs at 08.00 and train runs on Th Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Satur?
    The first train from Satur to Tambaram is NAGARCOIL JN CHENNAI CENTRAL CHENNAI EXPRESS (12690) departs at 22.35 and train runs on Su.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Tambaram and its timing?
    The fastest train from Satur to Tambaram is Kanniyakumari Chennai Egmore KANYAKUMARI EXPRESS (12634) departs at 20.30 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 541km in 08.48 hrs.