Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Satur (SRT) to Tambaram (TBM) Trains

SeatsLive
from Satur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXP09.30Chengalpattu Jn18.4009.10hr
16128GUV CHENNAI EXP10.30Tambaram19.4909.19hr
16130TN MS LINK EXP10.30Tambaram19.4909.19hr
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXP11.00Tambaram21.2310.23hr
06002TEN MS EXPRESS17.20Tambaram02.3009.10hr
82602TEN MS SUVIDHA17.20Tambaram02.3009.10hr
12668CHENNAI EXP19.45Chennai Egmore05.3009.45hr
06008NCJ MAS EXPRESS19.46Chennai Central07.2011.34hr
82608NCJ MAS SUVIDHA19.46Chennai Central07.2011.34hr
12634KANYAKUMARI EXP20.30Tambaram05.2908.59hr
12632NELLAI EXPRESS20.55Tambaram05.5408.59hr
12694PEARL CITY EXP21.25Tambaram06.4809.23hr
16724ANANTAPURI EXP21.35Tambaram07.1309.38hr
16106TCN CHENNAI EXP21.50Tambaram10.2812.38hr
12641TIRUKKURAL EXP22.35Tambaram08.0309.28hr
12690NCJ CHENNAI EXP22.35Chennai Central11.4013.05hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Satur and Tambaram?
    There are 16 trains beween Satur and Tambaram.
  2. When does the first train leave from Satur?
    The first train from Satur to Tambaram is Nagarcoil Jn Mumbai Cst MUMBAI EXPRESS (16352) departs at 09.30 and train runs on Th Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Satur?
    The first train from Satur to Tambaram is NAGARCOIL JN CHENNAI CENTRAL CHENNAI EXPRESS (12690) departs at 22.35 and train runs on Su.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Tambaram and its timing?
    The fastest train from Satur to Tambaram is Kanniyakumari Chennai Egmore KANYAKUMARI EXPRESS (12634) departs at 20.30 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 541km in 08.59 hrs.