Home
 Spot Train
 PNR
 Trains between Stations & Seats
 Train Route
 Seats
 Fare
 Station Live
 Refund & Cancellation Charges
 Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Sawai Madhopur (SWM) to Jalandhar City (JUC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Sawai Madhopur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS03.50Jalandhar City17.5314.03hr
22941INBD JAT S F EXP07.50Jalandhar Cant21.2513.35hr
12903GOLDENTEMPLE ML12.30Jalandhar City03.5215.22hr
19805KOTA UHP EXPRESS15.48Jalandhar Cant06.3514.47hr
19803KOTA SVDK EXP15.48Jalandhar Cant08.1016.22hr
09021BDTS JAT AC SPL19.32Jalandhar Cant10.0514.33hr
12471SWARAJ EXPRESS22.57Jalandhar Cant10.4511.48hr
12473SARVODAYA EXP22.57Jalandhar Cant10.4511.48hr
12475HAPA SVDK EXP22.57Jalandhar Cant10.4511.48hr
12477JAM SVDK EXP22.57Jalandhar Cant10.4511.48hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Sawai Madhopur and Jalandhar City?
    There are 10 trains beween Sawai Madhopur and Jalandhar City.
  2. When does the first train leave from Sawai Madhopur?
    The first train from Sawai Madhopur to Jalandhar City is Bandra Terminus Amritsar Jn PASCHIM EXPRESS (12925) departs at 03.50 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Sawai Madhopur?
    The first train from Sawai Madhopur to Jalandhar City is Jamnagar Shmata Vd Katra EXPRESS (12477) departs at 22.57 and train runs on Tu.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Jalandhar City and its timing?
    The fastest train from Sawai Madhopur to Jalandhar City is Bandra Terminus Shmata Vd Katra SWARAJ EXPRESS (12471) departs at 22.57 and train runs on M Th F Su. It covers the distance of 720km in 11.48 hrs.