Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Sealdah (SDAH) to Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) Trains

SeatsLive
from Sealdah
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12329W B SMPRK KRNTI13.10Dd Upadhyaya Jn23.0009.50hr
12379JALIANWALA B EXP13.10Dd Upadhyaya Jn23.0009.50hr
22317HUMSAFAR EXP13.10Varanasi Jn01.0511.55hr
12313SDAH RAJDHANIEXP16.50Dd Upadhyaya Jn01.0208.12hr
12259NDLS DURONTO18.30Dd Upadhyaya Jn02.2007.50hr
13133SDAH BSB EXP21.15Varanasi Jn21.4024.25hr
13119SDAH ANVT EXP21.15Varanasi Jn21.4024.25hr
12987SDAH AJMER EXP22.55Dd Upadhyaya Jn09.3010.35hr
from Santragachi Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22857SRC ANVT SF EXP08.55Dd Upadhyaya Jn23.0014.05hr
from Kolkata
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
11105PRATHAM S S EXP07.25Dd Upadhyaya Jn22.5615.31hr
12317AKAL TAKHT EXP07.40Dd Upadhyaya Jn19.2911.49hr
12325KOAA NLDM EXP07.40Dd Upadhyaya Jn19.2911.49hr
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP11.45Dd Upadhyaya Jn01.2513.40hr
12357DURGIANA EXP12.10Dd Upadhyaya Jn21.1009.00hr
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESS12.10Dd Upadhyaya Jn22.4510.35hr
12315ANNANYA EXPRES13.10Dd Upadhyaya Jn01.4712.37hr
12319KOAA AGC EXPRESS13.10Dd Upadhyaya Jn22.5009.40hr
22323SHABD BHEDI EXP22.45Varanasi Jn10.0511.20hr
12496PRATAP EXPRESS22.45Dd Upadhyaya Jn09.0010.15hr
from Howrah Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12303POORVA EXPRESS08.00Dd Upadhyaya Jn19.3411.34hr
12381POORVA EXPRESS08.15Dd Upadhyaya Jn17.4309.28hr
12353HWH LKU EXP08.15Varanasi Jn19.0510.50hr
12371HWH JSM EXP08.15Varanasi Jn19.0510.50hr
12273NDLS DURONTO08.35Dd Upadhyaya Jn20.1311.38hr
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP09.35Dd Upadhyaya Jn02.2216.47hr
12327UPASANA EXPRESS13.00Varanasi Jn01.3512.35hr
12369KUMBHA EXPRESS13.00Varanasi Jn01.3512.35hr
13049AMRITSAR EXP13.50Varanasi Jn08.2518.35hr
12305KOLKATA RJDHNI14.05Dd Upadhyaya Jn00.4210.37hr
12301KOLKATA RAJDHNI16.50Dd Upadhyaya Jn00.4507.55hr
12175CHAMBAL EXP17.45Dd Upadhyaya Jn04.5011.05hr
12177CHAMBAL EXP17.45Dd Upadhyaya Jn04.5011.05hr
22912SHIPRA EXP17.45Dd Upadhyaya Jn04.5011.05hr
12249HWH ANVT YUVA18.40Dd Upadhyaya Jn02.2007.40hr
12323HWH ANVT EXPRESS18.50Dd Upadhyaya Jn05.1010.20hr
13005AMRITSAR MAIL19.10Dd Upadhyaya Jn08.0712.57hr
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIL19.40Dd Upadhyaya Jn06.1510.35hr
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESS20.00Dd Upadhyaya Jn08.1912.19hr
13009DOON EXPRESS20.25Dd Upadhyaya Jn09.1012.45hr
12321HWH MUMBAI MAIL21.55Dd Upadhyaya Jn08.1010.15hr
12938GARBHA EXPRESS23.00Dd Upadhyaya Jn09.0010.00hr
12307HWH JU EXPRESS23.35Dd Upadhyaya Jn09.4510.10hr
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESS23.55Dd Upadhyaya Jn13.4413.49hr
from Shalimar
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15021SHM GKP EXPRESS20.20Varanasi Jn11.2015.00hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Sealdah and Mughal Sarai Jn?
    There are 44 trains beween Sealdah and Mughal Sarai Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Sealdah?
    The first train from Sealdah to Mughal Sarai Jn is Kolkata Jhansi Jn PRATHAM S S EXPRESS (11105) departs at 07.25 and train runs on Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Sealdah?
    The first train from Sealdah to Mughal Sarai Jn is Howrah Jn Jammu Tawi HIMGIRI EXPRESS (12331) departs at 23.55 and train runs on Tu F Sa.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Mughal Sarai Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Sealdah to Mughal Sarai Jn is Howrah Jn Anand Vihar Terminal YUVA EXPRESS (12249) departs at 18.40 and train runs on Sa. It covers the distance of 661km in 07.40 hrs.