Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Shahdol (SDL) to Katni (KTE) Trains

SeatsLive
from Shahdol
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12853AMARKANTAK EXP00.34Katni South03.0502.31hr
01662PURI HBJ SPL01.37Katni South04.1502.38hr
18201DURG NTV EXP01.55Katni04.4002.45hr
18203BETWA EXPRESS01.55Katni04.4002.45hr
18205DURG NTV EXP01.55Katni04.4002.45hr
58220CHRM BSP PASS02.30Katni Murwara06.3504.05hr
18236BSP BPL PAS EXP02.30Katni Murwara06.3504.05hr
15160SARNATH EXPRESS03.17Katni06.0502.48hr
15232GONDIA BJU EXP06.15Katni09.3503.20hr
51606CHRM KMZ PASS08.10Katni Murwara11.2503.15hr
11266ABKP JBP EXPRESS10.25Katni South13.1002.45hr
68747BSP KTE MEMU10.50Katni14.2003.30hr
20828HUMSAFAR EXP11.30Katni South14.1002.40hr
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESS11.30Katni Murwara14.1502.45hr
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXP11.30Katni Murwara14.1502.45hr
22867HUMSAFAR EXP13.05Katni Murwara15.3002.25hr
22895DURG FZR ANTYODAYA EXP13.06Katni Murwara15.3002.24hr
18215DURG JAT EXPRESS15.00Katni Murwara18.0003.00hr
14720BSP BKN ANTYODAYA EXP15.05Katni Murwara18.0002.55hr
18234NARMADA EXP PSG15.30Katni South18.5003.20hr
12536LJN GARIBRATH17.42Katni20.1502.33hr
12823C G SMPRK KRNTI18.02Katni Murwara20.3502.33hr
12549DURG JAT SF EXP18.02Katni Murwara20.3502.33hr
18477UTKAL EXPRESS19.40Katni Murwara22.5503.15hr
51754CHRM REWA F PGR20.05Katni00.5004.45hr
22910PURI VALSAD EXP20.42Katni South23.4002.58hr
14710PURI BKN EXPRESS20.42Katni Murwara00.2003.38hr
18207DURG AII EXP22.23Katni Murwara01.0002.37hr
18213DURG JP EXP22.23Katni Murwara01.0002.37hr
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP22.27Katni Murwara01.0002.33hr
18573VSKP BGKT EXP22.27Katni Murwara01.0002.33hr
18247BSP REWA EXP23.40Katni02.4003.00hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Shahdol and Katni?
    There are 32 trains beween Shahdol and Katni.
  2. When does the first train leave from Shahdol?
    The first train from Shahdol to Katni is Durg Bhopal Jn AMARKANTAK EXPRESS (12853) departs at 00.34 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Shahdol?
    The first train from Shahdol to Katni is Bilaspur Jn Rewa EXPRESS (18247) departs at 23.40 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Katni and its timing?
    The fastest train from Shahdol to Katni is DURG FZR ANTYODAYA EXP (22895) departs at 13.06 and train runs on Su. It covers the distance of 126km in 02.24 hrs.