Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Shahdol (SDL) to Katni (KTE) Trains

SeatsLive
from Shahdol
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12853AMARKANTAK EXP00.35Katni South03.0502.30hr
01662PURI HBJ SPL01.37Katni South04.1502.38hr
18201DURG NTV EXP01.55Katni04.4002.45hr
18203BETWA EXPRESS01.55Katni04.4002.45hr
18205DURG NTV EXP01.55Katni04.4002.45hr
58220CHRM BSP PASS02.30Katni Murwara06.3504.05hr
18236BSP BPL PAS EXP02.30Katni Murwara06.3504.05hr
15160SARNATH EXPRESS03.15Katni06.1002.55hr
15232GONDIA BJU EXP06.15Katni09.3503.20hr
51606CHRM KMZ PASS08.10Katni Murwara11.2503.15hr
11266ABKP JBP EXPRESS10.25Katni South13.1002.45hr
68747BSP KTE MEMU10.50Katni14.2003.30hr
02192SRC JBP SF SPL11.30Katni14.0002.30hr
08061SHM JP SPL11.30Katni Murwara14.1502.45hr
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESS11.30Katni Murwara14.1502.45hr
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXP11.30Katni Murwara14.1502.45hr
22867HUMSAFAR EXP13.06Katni Murwara15.3002.24hr
22895DURG FZR ANTYODAYA EXP13.06Katni Murwara15.3002.24hr
08791DURG JAT SPL15.05Katni Murwara18.0002.55hr
18215DURG JAT EXPRESS15.05Katni Murwara18.0002.55hr
18234NARMADA EXP PSG15.30Katni South18.5003.20hr
12536LJN GARIBRATH17.42Katni20.1502.33hr
12823C G SMPRK KRNTI18.07Katni Murwara20.3502.28hr
12549DURG JAT SF EXP18.07Katni Murwara20.3502.28hr
18477UTKAL EXPRESS19.40Katni Murwara22.5503.15hr
51754CHRM REWA F PGR20.05Katni00.5004.45hr
22910PURI VALSAD EXP20.42Katni South23.4002.58hr
14710PURI BKN EXPRESS20.42Katni Murwara00.2003.38hr
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP22.27Katni Murwara01.0002.33hr
18207DURG AII EXP22.27Katni Murwara01.0002.33hr
18573VSKP BGKT EXP22.27Katni Murwara01.0002.33hr
18213DURG JP EXP22.27Katni Murwara01.0002.33hr
18247BSP REWA EXP23.40Katni02.4003.00hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Shahdol and Katni?
    There are 33 trains beween Shahdol and Katni.
  2. When does the first train leave from Shahdol?
    The first train from Shahdol to Katni is Durg Bhopal Jn AMARKANTAK EXPRESS (12853) departs at 00.35 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Shahdol?
    The first train from Shahdol to Katni is Bilaspur Jn Rewa EXPRESS (18247) departs at 23.40 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Katni and its timing?
    The fastest train from Shahdol to Katni is Durg Hazrat Nizamuddin HUMSAFAR EXPRESS (22867) departs at 13.06 and train runs on Tu F. It covers the distance of 126km in 02.24 hrs.