Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Shahganj Jn (SHG) to Lucknow (LKO) Trains

SeatsLive
from Shahganj Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
18191UTSARG EXP01.05Lucknow Ne07.3006.25hr
14235BSB BE EXPRESS01.20Lucknow06.4005.20hr
15053CPR LJN EXP01.53Lucknow Ne09.0007.07hr
19054MFP ST EXPRESS03.45Lucknow10.0006.15hr
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP04.31Lucknow12.4008.09hr
54333BSB LKO PASS06.04Lucknow16.1510.11hr
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXP07.55Lucknow15.3507.40hr
13009DOON EXPRESS12.24Lucknow18.0005.36hr
13483FARAKKA EXPRESS13.38Lucknow18.5505.17hr
14017SADBHAVANA EXP13.38Lucknow18.2004.42hr
15025MAU ANVT EXPRESS13.38Lucknow18.4005.02hr
19166SABARMATI EXP16.35Lucknow23.0006.25hr
19168SABARMATI EXP16.35Lucknow23.0006.25hr
15115LOK NAYAK EXP17.15Lucknow22.2505.10hr
12225KAIFIYAT EXP18.00Lucknow Ne22.5004.50hr
13237PNBE KOTA EXP18.18Lucknow23.1504.57hr
14853MARUDHAR EXPRES18.55Lucknow00.0005.05hr
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP20.30Lucknow00.4504.15hr
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESS20.33Lucknow01.0004.27hr
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXP23.40Lucknow04.4505.05hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Shahganj Jn and Lucknow?
    There are 20 trains beween Shahganj Jn and Lucknow.
  2. When does the first train leave from Shahganj Jn?
    The first train from Shahganj Jn to Lucknow is Chhapra Farrukhabad Jn UTSARG EXPRESS (18191) departs at 01.05 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Shahganj Jn?
    The first train from Shahganj Jn to Lucknow is Kishanganj Ajmer Jn GARIB NAWAJ EXPRESS (15715) departs at 23.40 and train runs on Tu F Su.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Lucknow and its timing?
    The fastest train from Shahganj Jn to Lucknow is Jaynagar Amritsar Jn SARYU YAMUNA EXPRESS (14649) departs at 20.30 and train runs on Tu F Su. It covers the distance of 233km in 04.15 hrs.