Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Shakurbasti (SSB) to Ghaziabad (GZB) Trains

SeatsLive
from Shakurbasti
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP06.30Ghaziabad08.3802.08hr
64112SSB DKDE EMU11.20Ghaziabad12.3501.15hr
64032SSB GZB EMU15.00Ghaziabad16.2501.25hr
64034SSB GZB EMU20.25Ghaziabad21.5001.25hr
14724KALINDI EXPRESS20.56Ghaziabad22.3701.41hr
64036SSB GZB EMU22.50Ghaziabad00.1501.25hr
from Anand Vihar Terminal
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12488SEEMANCHAL EXP07.30Ghaziabad08.0400.34hr
22488ANVT RDP LINK07.30Ghaziabad08.0400.34hr
64555ANVT MTC MEMU09.55Ghaziabad10.4000.45hr
15026ANVT MAU EXP12.55Ghaziabad13.2300.28hr
12584LJN DOUBLE DKR14.05Ghaziabad14.3500.30hr
15060LKU INTERCITY14.15Ghaziabad14.5200.37hr
14006LICHCHAVI EXP15.10Ghaziabad15.3800.28hr
14008SADHBHAWNA EXP16.25Ghaziabad17.0600.41hr
14014SULTANPUR EXP16.25Ghaziabad17.0600.41hr
14016SADHBHAWNA EXP16.25Ghaziabad17.0600.41hr
14018SADBHAVNA EXP16.25Ghaziabad17.0600.41hr
13430ANVT MLDT EXP17.10Ghaziabad17.4500.35hr
15058ANVT GKP EXP17.10Ghaziabad17.4500.35hr
15280POORABIYA EXP17.10Ghaziabad17.4500.35hr
15274SATYAGRAH EXP17.25Ghaziabad18.0300.38hr
64554ANVT MB MEMU17.45Ghaziabad18.1800.33hr
13120ANVT SDAH EXP18.15Ghaziabad18.4600.31hr
22420SUHAILDEV SF EXP18.45Ghaziabad19.2000.35hr
22434ANVT GCT S F EXP19.10Ghaziabad19.4200.32hr
22410SSM GARIB RATH19.10Ghaziabad19.4200.32hr
12444ANVT HLZ S F EXP19.10Ghaziabad19.4200.32hr
12428ANVT REWA EXP21.15Ghaziabad21.4000.25hr
14010CHAMPRN SATYGRH23.45Ghaziabad00.2300.38hr
15530ANVT SHC JANSADHARAN23.45Ghaziabad00.2300.38hr
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESS23.45Ghaziabad00.2300.38hr
from Hazrat Nizamuddin
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
54539NZM UMB PASS03.00Ghaziabad05.1302.13hr
19019DEHRADUN EXP05.40Ghaziabad06.3300.53hr
29019MDS KOTA MTC EX05.40Ghaziabad06.3300.53hr
12911BL HARIDWAR EXP10.55Ghaziabad11.4000.45hr
22917HARIDWAR EXP10.55Ghaziabad11.4000.45hr
14309UJJAINI EXPRESS11.25Ghaziabad12.0800.43hr
14317IND DDN EXPRESS11.25Ghaziabad12.0800.43hr
19325IND AMRITSAR EXP11.25Ghaziabad12.0800.43hr
22659DEHRADUN EXP12.55Ghaziabad13.3800.43hr
18477UTKAL EXPRESS15.00Ghaziabad15.4800.48hr
64419NZM GZB EMU15.45Ghaziabad17.1001.25hr
12903GOLDENTEMPLE ML19.00Ghaziabad19.5100.51hr
11111GD SUSHASAN EXP19.10Ghaziabad20.0700.57hr
59386PENCH VALLEY PASS - SLIP20.35Ghaziabad21.3000.55hr
18237CHATTISGARH EXP20.35Ghaziabad21.3000.55hr
12687DEHRADUN EXP21.10Ghaziabad22.0800.58hr
22687MDU CDG LINK EXP21.10Ghaziabad22.0800.58hr
from Delhi
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
54308DLI MB PASS01.40Ghaziabad02.3300.53hr
18310JAT SBP EXP04.50Ghaziabad05.3000.40hr
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS04.50Ghaziabad05.3000.40hr
15623BGKT KYQ EXP05.00Ghaziabad05.4800.48hr
64104DLI DKDE EMU05.10Ghaziabad05.5000.40hr
19031HARIDWAR MAIL05.30Ghaziabad06.1500.45hr
14556BAREILLY EXP06.00Ghaziabad06.5800.58hr
15484MAHANANDA EXP06.35Ghaziabad07.2400.49hr
12312KALKA MAIL07.00Ghaziabad07.4800.48hr
64402DLI GZB EMU07.10Ghaziabad08.0000.50hr
14044GARHWAL EXPRESS07.30Ghaziabad08.2000.50hr
64004SNP SBB EMU07.55Sahibabad08.3000.35hr
64414DLI GZB EMU08.40Ghaziabad09.3000.50hr
64152DLI ALJN EMU08.50Ghaziabad09.4300.53hr
64406DLI GZB EMU09.20Ghaziabad10.1000.50hr
64404DLI GZB EMU09.40Ghaziabad10.4001.00hr
54056DLI MB PASS10.00Ghaziabad10.5000.50hr
64408DLI GZB EMU10.10Ghaziabad11.0000.50hr
64434DLI GZB EMU11.20Ghaziabad12.3001.10hr
64561DLI UMB MEMU11.25Ghaziabad12.1500.50hr
64584DLI TDL MEMU12.55Ghaziabad13.3900.44hr
14521DLI UMB EXP13.10Ghaziabad13.5800.48hr
64559DLI SRE PASS13.20Ghaziabad14.1500.55hr
15116LOK NAYAK EXP14.00Ghaziabad14.5200.52hr
14312ALA HAZRAT EXP14.55Ghaziabad15.3600.41hr
14322BAREILLY EXPRESS14.55Ghaziabad15.3600.41hr
12372JSM HWH SF EXP15.05Ghaziabad15.5300.48hr
15035UTR SAMPRK K EX16.00Ghaziabad16.4400.44hr
25035RMR LINK EXP16.00Ghaziabad16.4100.41hr
14645SHALIMAR EXP16.10Ghaziabad16.5000.40hr
64557DLI SRE MEMU16.45Ghaziabad17.3000.45hr
64106DLI KRJ EMU17.25Ghaziabad18.1900.54hr
54471DLI RKSH PASS17.35Ghaziabad18.2400.49hr
64582DLI HRF MEMU17.45Ghaziabad18.3900.54hr
54473DLI SRE PASS18.15Ghaziabad19.3401.19hr
64102DLI ALJN EMU18.15Ghaziabad19.0200.47hr
14206DLI FD EXP18.25Ghaziabad19.0500.40hr
64418DLI GZB MEMU18.45Ghaziabad20.0001.15hr
14208PADMAVAT EXPRES19.50Ghaziabad20.3200.42hr
64412DELHI GZB EMU20.20Ghaziabad21.0500.45hr
64108DLI KRJ EMU20.30Ghaziabad21.2400.54hr
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXP21.10Ghaziabad22.0000.50hr
14674SHAHEED EXP21.10Ghaziabad22.0000.50hr
14218UNCHAHAR EXP21.30Ghaziabad22.1100.41hr
13414FARKKA EXPRESS21.40Ghaziabad22.2400.44hr
13484FARAKKA EXPRESS21.40Ghaziabad22.2400.44hr
15013RANIKHET EXP22.05Ghaziabad23.0200.57hr
14041MUSSOORIE EXP22.25Ghaziabad23.1800.53hr
54076SITAPURCITY PAS23.50Ghaziabad00.4200.52hr
54078DLI BE PASSENGR23.50Ghaziabad00.4200.52hr
from Tilak Bridge
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
64568TKJ BSC MEMU18.10Ghaziabad19.3501.25hr
from Delhi Cantt
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
19565UTTARANCHAL EXP09.38Ghaziabad11.4002.02hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Shakurbasti and Ghaziabad?
    There are 100 trains beween Shakurbasti and Ghaziabad.
  2. When does the first train leave from Shakurbasti?
    The first train from Shakurbasti to Ghaziabad is Delhi Moradabad PASSENGER (54308) departs at 01.40 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Shakurbasti?
    The first train from Shakurbasti to Ghaziabad is Delhi Bareilly PASSENGER (54078) departs at 23.50 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Ghaziabad and its timing?
    The fastest train from Shakurbasti to Ghaziabad is Anand Vihar Terminal Rewa EXPRESS (12428) departs at 21.15 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 13km in 00.25 hrs.