Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Shakurbasti (SSB) to Ghaziabad (GZB) Trains

SeatsLive
from Shakurbasti
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP06.30Ghaziabad08.4002.10hr
64112SSB DKDE EMU11.20Ghaziabad12.3501.15hr
64032SSB GZB EMU15.00Ghaziabad16.2501.25hr
64034SSB GZB EMU20.25Ghaziabad21.5001.25hr
14724KALINDI EXPRESS20.56Ghaziabad22.3701.41hr
64036SSB GZB EMU22.50Ghaziabad00.1501.25hr
from Anand Vihar Terminal
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12488SEEMANCHAL EXP07.30Ghaziabad08.0400.34hr
22488ANVT RDP LINK07.30Ghaziabad08.0400.34hr
64555ANVT MTC MEMU09.55Ghaziabad10.4000.45hr
15026ANVT MAU EXP12.55Ghaziabad13.2300.28hr
12584LJN DOUBLE DKR14.05Ghaziabad14.3500.30hr
15060LKU INTERCITY14.05Ghaziabad14.3500.30hr
14006LICHCHAVI EXP15.10Ghaziabad15.3800.28hr
14008SADHBHAWNA EXP16.25Ghaziabad17.0300.38hr
14014SULTANPUR EXP16.25Ghaziabad17.0300.38hr
14016SADHBHAWNA EXP16.25Ghaziabad17.0300.38hr
14018SADBHAVNA EXP16.25Ghaziabad17.0300.38hr
13430ANVT MLDT EXP17.10Ghaziabad17.4500.35hr
15058ANVT GKP EXP17.10Ghaziabad17.4500.35hr
15280POORABIYA EXP17.10Ghaziabad17.4500.35hr
15274SATYAGRAH EXP17.25Ghaziabad18.0300.38hr
64554ANVT MB MEMU17.45Ghaziabad18.1800.33hr
13120ANVT SDAH EXP18.15Ghaziabad18.4600.31hr
22420SUHAILDEV SF EXP18.45Ghaziabad19.2000.35hr
22434ANVT GCT S F EXP19.10Ghaziabad19.4200.32hr
22410SSM GARIB RATH19.10Ghaziabad19.4200.32hr
12444ANVT HLZ S F EXP19.10Ghaziabad19.4200.32hr
04414ANVT LKO SPL21.05Ghaziabad21.4500.40hr
12428ANVT REWA EXP21.15Ghaziabad21.4000.25hr
04401ANVT SVDK SPL22.20Ghaziabad22.5500.35hr
04422ANVT LKO AC SPL22.50Ghaziabad23.2800.38hr
14010CHAMPRN SATYGRH23.45Ghaziabad00.2300.38hr
15530ANVT SHC JANSADHARAN23.45Ghaziabad00.2300.38hr
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESS23.45Ghaziabad00.2300.38hr
from Hazrat Nizamuddin
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
54539NZM UMB PASS03.00Ghaziabad05.1302.13hr
19019DEHRADUN EXP05.45Ghaziabad06.3300.48hr
29019MDS KOTA MTC EX05.45Ghaziabad06.3300.48hr
12911BL HARIDWAR EXP11.00Ghaziabad11.4000.40hr
22917HARIDWAR EXP11.00Ghaziabad11.4000.40hr
14309UJJAINI EXPRESS11.30Ghaziabad12.0800.38hr
14317IND DDN EXPRESS11.30Ghaziabad12.0800.38hr
19325IND AMRITSAR EXP11.30Ghaziabad12.0800.38hr
22659DEHRADUN EXP12.55Ghaziabad13.3800.43hr
18477UTKAL EXPRESS15.00Ghaziabad15.4800.48hr
64419NZM GZB EMU15.45Ghaziabad17.1001.25hr
12903GOLDENTEMPLE ML19.00Ghaziabad19.5100.51hr
11111GD SUSHASAN EXP19.10Ghaziabad20.0700.57hr
59386PENCH VALLEY PASS - SLIP20.35Ghaziabad21.3000.55hr
18237CHATTISGARH EXP20.35Ghaziabad21.3000.55hr
12687DEHRADUN EXP21.10Ghaziabad22.0800.58hr
22687MDU CDG LINK EXP21.10Ghaziabad22.0800.58hr
04420NZM LKO AC SPL22.40Ghaziabad23.2800.48hr
from New Delhi
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
64422NDLS GZB EMU00.10Ghaziabad01.0000.50hr
64051PWL GZB EMU00.45Ghaziabad01.5501.10hr
64167PWL ALJN EMU05.40Ghaziabad06.2300.43hr
12040NDLS KGM SHT06.00Ghaziabad06.4400.44hr
12004LJN SWRAN SHTBD06.10Ghaziabad06.4800.38hr
12017DEHRADUN SHTBDI06.45Ghaziabad07.2300.38hr
64053PWL GZB EMU07.35Ghaziabad08.2000.45hr
64472PNP GZB MEMU08.20Ghaziabad09.1500.55hr
64903MTJ GZB EMU09.10Ghaziabad10.2001.10hr
64424NDLS GZB EMU09.10Ghaziabad09.5500.45hr
64428NDLS GZB EMU09.35Ghaziabad10.3000.55hr
64426NDLS GZB EMU09.50Ghaziabad10.5001.00hr
64055PWL GZB EMU10.10Ghaziabad11.0500.55hr
64901KSV GZB EMU10.50Ghaziabad12.0001.10hr
64430NDLS GZB EMU10.50Ghaziabad11.4000.50hr
19565UTTARANCHAL EXP11.00Ghaziabad11.4000.40hr
14258KASHI V EXPRESS11.35Ghaziabad12.1800.43hr
64057PWL GZB EMU12.20Ghaziabad13.3001.10hr
12420GOMTI EXPRESS12.25Ghaziabad13.0000.35hr
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXP13.10Ghaziabad13.5300.43hr
64432NDLS GZB EMU14.00Ghaziabad14.5000.50hr
14681NDLS JUC EXPRES14.45Ghaziabad15.2500.40hr
12524NDLS NJP SF EXP15.05Ghaziabad15.5300.48hr
12055DDN JANSHTBDI15.20Ghaziabad16.0000.40hr
12034NDLS CNB SHT15.50Ghaziabad16.2400.34hr
14316INTERCITY EXP16.35Ghaziabad17.2300.48hr
64110NDLS ALJN EMU17.40Ghaziabad18.2900.49hr
64450NDLS GZB EMU17.50Ghaziabad18.4000.50hr
14004NDLS MLDT EXP18.00Ghaziabad18.4600.46hr
64114NDLS ALJN EMU18.05Ghaziabad18.5100.46hr
54411RE MUT PASS18.15Ghaziabad19.1000.55hr
64410DLI GZB EMU18.25Ghaziabad19.1500.50hr
22418MAHAMANA EXP18.35Ghaziabad19.2000.45hr
12554VAISHALI EXP19.50Ghaziabad20.4200.52hr
64534PNP GZB MEMU20.05Ghaziabad21.0000.55hr
12418PRAYAG RAJ EXP21.20Ghaziabad21.5400.34hr
12230LUCKNOW MAIL22.05Ghaziabad22.4800.43hr
12582NDLS MUV SF EXP22.35Ghaziabad23.1400.39hr
12430NDLS LKO AC SF23.25Ghaziabad00.0500.40hr
12205NANDA DEVI EXP23.50Ghaziabad00.2800.38hr
from Delhi
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
54308DLI MB PASS01.40Ghaziabad02.3300.53hr
18310JAT SBP EXP04.50Ghaziabad05.3000.40hr
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS04.50Ghaziabad05.3000.40hr
15623BGKT KYQ EXP05.00Ghaziabad05.4800.48hr
64104DLI DKDE EMU05.10Ghaziabad05.5000.40hr
19031HARIDWAR MAIL05.30Ghaziabad06.1500.45hr
14556BAREILLY EXP06.00Ghaziabad06.5800.58hr
15484MAHANANDA EXP06.35Ghaziabad07.2400.49hr
12312KALKA MAIL07.00Ghaziabad07.4800.48hr
64402DLI GZB EMU07.10Ghaziabad08.0000.50hr
14044GARHWAL EXPRESS07.20Ghaziabad08.0800.48hr
64004SNP SBB EMU07.55Sahibabad08.3000.35hr
64414DLI GZB EMU08.40Ghaziabad09.3000.50hr
64152DLI ALJN EMU08.50Ghaziabad09.4300.53hr
64406DLI GZB EMU09.20Ghaziabad10.1000.50hr
64404DLI GZB EMU09.40Ghaziabad10.4001.00hr
54056DLI MB PASS10.00Ghaziabad10.5000.50hr
64408DLI GZB EMU10.10Ghaziabad11.0000.50hr
04112JAT ALD SPL10.40Ghaziabad11.3800.58hr
64434DLI GZB EMU11.20Ghaziabad12.3001.10hr
64561DLI UMB MEMU11.25Ghaziabad12.1500.50hr
64584DLI TDL MEMU12.55Ghaziabad13.3900.44hr
14521DLI UMB EXP13.10Ghaziabad13.5800.48hr
64559DLI SRE PASS13.20Ghaziabad14.1500.55hr
05102DLI CPR UNRESERVE SPL13.55Ghaziabad14.3500.40hr
15116LOK NAYAK EXP14.00Ghaziabad14.5300.53hr
14312ALA HAZRAT EXP14.55Ghaziabad15.3600.41hr
14322BAREILLY EXPRESS14.55Ghaziabad15.3600.41hr
12372JSM HWH SF EXP15.05Ghaziabad15.5300.48hr
14645SHALIMAR EXP15.50Ghaziabad16.3000.40hr
15035UTR SAMPRK K EX16.00Ghaziabad16.4100.41hr
25035RMR LINK EXP16.00Ghaziabad16.4100.41hr
64557DLI SRE MEMU16.45Ghaziabad17.3000.45hr
64106DLI KRJ EMU17.25Ghaziabad18.1900.54hr
54471DLI RKSH PASS17.35Ghaziabad18.2400.49hr
64582DLI HRF MEMU17.45Ghaziabad18.3900.54hr
54473DLI SRE PASS18.15Ghaziabad19.3401.19hr
64102DLI ALJN EMU18.15Ghaziabad19.0200.47hr
14206DLI FD EXP18.25Ghaziabad19.0500.40hr
64418DLI GZB MEMU18.45Ghaziabad20.0001.15hr
14208PADMAVAT EXPRES19.50Ghaziabad20.3200.42hr
64412DELHI GZB EMU20.20Ghaziabad21.0500.45hr
64108DLI KRJ EMU20.30Ghaziabad21.2400.54hr
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXP21.10Ghaziabad22.0000.50hr
14674SHAHEED EXP21.10Ghaziabad22.0000.50hr
14218UNCHAHAR EXP21.30Ghaziabad22.1100.41hr
13414FARKKA EXPRESS21.40Ghaziabad22.2400.44hr
13484FARAKKA EXPRESS21.40Ghaziabad22.2400.44hr
15013RANIKHET EXP22.00Ghaziabad23.0201.02hr
14041MUSSOORIE EXP22.15Ghaziabad23.1801.03hr
54076SITAPURCITY PAS23.50Ghaziabad00.4700.57hr
54078DLI BE PASSENGR23.50Ghaziabad00.4700.57hr
from Tilak Bridge
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
64568TKJ BSC MEMU18.10Ghaziabad19.3501.25hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Shakurbasti and Ghaziabad?
    There are 145 trains beween Shakurbasti and Ghaziabad.
  2. When does the first train leave from Shakurbasti?
    The first train from Shakurbasti to Ghaziabad is New Delhi Ghaziabad EMU (64422) departs at 00.10 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Shakurbasti?
    The first train from Shakurbasti to Ghaziabad is Delhi Bareilly PASSENGER (54078) departs at 23.50 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Ghaziabad and its timing?
    The fastest train from Shakurbasti to Ghaziabad is Anand Vihar Terminal Rewa EXPRESS (12428) departs at 21.15 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 13km in 00.25 hrs.