Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Shoranur Jn (SRR) to Coimbatore Jn (CBE) Trains

SeatsLive
from Shoranur Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
16566YESVANTPUR EXP01.30Coimbatore Jn04.0502.35hr
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESS01.30Coimbatore Jn04.0502.35hr
22475HSR CBE AC S F01.40Coimbatore Jn04.4003.00hr
02198JBP CBE SUP SPL02.15Coimbatore Jn05.0002.45hr
22638WEST COAST EXP04.00Coimbatore Jn06.2802.28hr
22852SRC VIVEK EXP04.10Coimbatore Jn06.4502.35hr
56604SRR CBE PASS08.00Coimbatore Jn10.5002.50hr
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS10.00Coimbatore Jn11.5501.55hr
56650CAN CBE FAST PASS10.05Coimbatore Jn13.2503.20hr
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXP12.55Coimbatore Jn15.3702.42hr
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP13.10Coimbatore Jn15.2702.17hr
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP13.10Coimbatore Jn15.2702.17hr
22646AHILYANAGARI EX13.10Coimbatore Jn15.2702.17hr
22648KORBA EXPRESS13.10Coimbatore Jn15.2702.17hr
17229SABARI EXPRESS14.45Coimbatore Jn16.4001.55hr
66604SRR CBE MEMU15.00Coimbatore Jn17.4002.40hr
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASS15.35Coimbatore Jn20.0004.25hr
22609INTERCITY EXP16.40Coimbatore Jn19.0502.25hr
12602CHENNAI MAIL19.20Podanur Jn21.2302.03hr
22629DADAR TEN EXP20.05Coimbatore Jn22.4502.40hr
22629DADAR TEN EXP20.05Coimbatore Jn22.4502.40hr
16528YESVANTPUR EXP21.10Coimbatore Jn23.1802.08hr
12686CHENNAI EXP21.25Podanur Jn23.5302.28hr
16687NAVYUG EXP22.15Coimbatore Jn00.2502.10hr
16856PUDUCHERRY EXP22.15Coimbatore Jn00.2802.13hr
16858PUDUCHERRY EXP22.15Coimbatore Jn00.2502.10hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Shoranur Jn and Coimbatore Jn?
    There are 26 trains beween Shoranur Jn and Coimbatore Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Shoranur Jn?
    The first train from Shoranur Jn to Coimbatore Jn is Mangalore Central Yesvantpur Jn YESVANTPUR EXPRESS (16566) departs at 01.30 and train runs on Tu.
  3. When does the last train leave from Shoranur Jn?
    The first train from Shoranur Jn to Coimbatore Jn is Mangalore Central Pondicherry PUDUCHERRY EXPRESS (16858) departs at 22.15 and train runs on Su.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Coimbatore Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Shoranur Jn to Coimbatore Jn is Alleppey Dhanbad Jn DHANBAD EXPRESS (13352) departs at 10.00 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 99km in 01.55 hrs.