Home
 Spot Train
 PNR
 Trains between Stations & Seats
 Train Route
 Seats
 Fare
 Station Live
 Refund & Cancellation Charges
 Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Shoranur Jn (SRR) to Coimbatore Jn (CBE) Trains

SeatsLive
from Shoranur Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22475BKN CBE AC S F00.25Coimbatore Jn02.5002.25hr
02198JBP CBE SUP SPL01.10Coimbatore Jn03.4002.30hr
16566YESVANTPUR EXP01.35Coimbatore Jn04.0502.30hr
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESS01.35Coimbatore Jn04.0502.30hr
22638WEST COAST EXP04.05Coimbatore Jn06.3202.27hr
22852SRC VIVEK EXP04.20Coimbatore Jn06.4502.25hr
56604SRR CBE PASS08.00Coimbatore Jn10.5002.50hr
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS09.45Coimbatore Jn11.5502.10hr
18190ALLP LINK EXP09.45Coimbatore Jn11.5502.10hr
56650CAN CBE FAST PASS10.05Coimbatore Jn13.2503.20hr
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXP12.55Coimbatore Jn15.3702.42hr
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP13.10Coimbatore Jn15.3002.20hr
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP13.10Coimbatore Jn15.3002.20hr
22646AHILYANAGARI EX13.10Coimbatore Jn15.3002.20hr
22648KORBA EXPRESS13.10Coimbatore Jn15.3002.20hr
17229SABARI EXPRESS14.25Coimbatore Jn16.3002.05hr
66604SRR CBE MEMU14.55Coimbatore Jn17.4002.45hr
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASS15.50Coimbatore Jn19.3503.45hr
22609INTERCITY EXP16.40Coimbatore Jn19.0502.25hr
22629DADAR TEN EXP17.10Coimbatore Jn19.4002.30hr
12602CHENNAI MAIL19.25Podanur Jn21.3302.08hr
16528YESVANTPUR EXP21.05Coimbatore Jn23.2702.22hr
12686CHENNAI EXP21.30Podanur Jn00.0302.33hr
16687NAVYUG EXP22.15Coimbatore Jn00.3502.20hr
16856PUDUCHERRY EXP22.15Coimbatore Jn00.3502.20hr
16858PUDUCHERRY EXP22.15Coimbatore Jn00.3502.20hr
06056CHENNAI EXPRESS22.35Coimbatore Jn00.5002.15hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Shoranur Jn and Coimbatore Jn?
    There are 27 trains beween Shoranur Jn and Coimbatore Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Shoranur Jn?
    The first train from Shoranur Jn to Coimbatore Jn is Bikaner Jn Coimbatore Jn AC SUPERFAST (22475) departs at 00.25 and train runs on Sa.
  3. When does the last train leave from Shoranur Jn?
    The first train from Shoranur Jn to Coimbatore Jn is CHENNAI EXPRESS (06056) departs at 22.35 and train runs on W.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Coimbatore Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Shoranur Jn to Coimbatore Jn is THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL HYDERABAD DECAN SABARI EXPRESS (17229) departs at 14.25 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 99km in 02.05 hrs.