Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Shoranur Jn (SRR) to Podanur Jn (PTJ) Trains

SeatsLive
from Shoranur Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
16566YESVANTPUR EXP01.35Coimbatore Jn04.0502.30hr
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESS01.35Coimbatore Jn04.0502.30hr
22475BKN CBE AC S F01.45Coimbatore Jn04.4002.55hr
02198JBP CBE SUP SPL02.15Coimbatore Jn05.0002.45hr
22638WEST COAST EXP04.05Podanur Jn06.1902.14hr
22852SRC VIVEK EXP04.20Coimbatore Jn06.4502.25hr
56604SRR CBE PASS08.00Podanur Jn10.2802.28hr
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS09.45Coimbatore Jn11.5502.10hr
18190ALLP LINK EXP09.45Coimbatore Jn11.5502.10hr
56650CAN CBE FAST PASS10.05Podanur Jn13.0302.58hr
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXP12.55Podanur Jn15.2402.29hr
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP13.10Coimbatore Jn15.3002.20hr
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP13.10Coimbatore Jn15.3002.20hr
22646AHILYANAGARI EX13.10Coimbatore Jn15.3002.20hr
22648KORBA EXPRESS13.10Coimbatore Jn15.3002.20hr
17229SABARI EXPRESS14.25Coimbatore Jn16.3002.05hr
66604SRR CBE MEMU14.55Podanur Jn17.0902.14hr
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASS15.50Podanur Jn19.0803.18hr
22609INTERCITY EXP16.40Coimbatore Jn19.0502.25hr
12602CHENNAI MAIL19.25Podanur Jn21.3302.08hr
22629DADAR TEN EXP20.05Coimbatore Jn22.4502.40hr
16528YESVANTPUR EXP21.05Coimbatore Jn23.2702.22hr
12686CHENNAI EXP21.30Podanur Jn00.0302.33hr
16856PUDUCHERRY EXP22.15Podanur Jn00.2402.09hr
16687NAVYUG EXP22.15Coimbatore Jn00.3502.20hr
16858PUDUCHERRY EXP22.15Coimbatore Jn00.3502.20hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Shoranur Jn and Podanur Jn?
    There are 26 trains beween Shoranur Jn and Podanur Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Shoranur Jn?
    The first train from Shoranur Jn to Podanur Jn is Mangalore Central Yesvantpur Jn YESVANTPUR EXPRESS (16566) departs at 01.35 and train runs on Tu.
  3. When does the last train leave from Shoranur Jn?
    The first train from Shoranur Jn to Podanur Jn is Mangalore Central Pondicherry PUDUCHERRY EXPRESS (16858) departs at 22.15 and train runs on Su.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Podanur Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Shoranur Jn to Podanur Jn is THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL HYDERABAD DECAN SABARI EXPRESS (17229) departs at 14.25 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 99km in 02.05 hrs.