Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Shridham (SRID) to Katni (KTE) Trains

SeatsLive
from Shridham
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP00.02Katni02.2002.18hr
15017GORAKHPUR EXP00.02Katni02.2002.18hr
18233NARMADA EXPRESS05.14Katni South08.5003.36hr
51671ET STA PASS08.32Katni11.5503.23hr
12322KOLKATA MAIL12.14Katni14.3002.16hr
22135NGP REWA SUP EXP14.50Katni16.5502.05hr
13202LTT RJPB EXP14.56Katni17.2502.29hr
51189ET ACOI PASS16.44Katni21.1504.31hr
11271VINDHYACHAL EXP19.35Katni23.4004.05hr
12854AMARKANTAK EXP20.20Katni South22.5502.35hr
51187BSL KTE PASS22.45Katni03.2504.40hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Shridham and Katni?
    There are 11 trains beween Shridham and Katni.
  2. When does the first train leave from Shridham?
    The first train from Shridham to Katni is C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur Gorakhpur MAHARASHTRA EXPRESS (11039) departs at 00.02 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Shridham?
    The first train from Shridham to Katni is Bhusaval Jn Katni PASSENGER (51187) departs at 22.45 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Katni and its timing?
    The fastest train from Shridham to Katni is Nagpur Rewa SUPERFAST EXPRESS (22135) departs at 14.50 and train runs on W. It covers the distance of 143km in 02.05 hrs.