Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Simaluguri Jn (SLGR) to Kamakhya (KYQ) Trains

SeatsLive
from Simaluguri Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAIL02.13Kamakhya13.0510.52hr
15930DBRG MS EXPRESS02.50Kamakhya15.1512.25hr
15968DBRG RNY EXPRESS08.02Kamakhya18.3010.28hr
13281NTSK RJPB EXP08.19Kamakhya17.5509.36hr
15928DBRG RNY EXPRESS09.00Kamakhya18.3009.30hr
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS09.45Guwahati19.3509.50hr
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESS09.45Guwahati19.3509.50hr
12526DBRG KOAA EXP12.35Kamakhya21.1508.40hr
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP12.50Kamakhya22.1509.25hr
15606GHY INTERCITY16.05Guwahati04.4512.40hr
15604INTERCITY EXP18.47Guwahati04.4509.58hr
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESS20.41Guwahati04.5508.14hr
12235DBRG NDLS RAJEXP21.14Guwahati05.2508.11hr
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXP21.14Guwahati05.1508.01hr
15960KAMRUP EXPRESS22.02Kamakhya08.0009.58hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Simaluguri Jn and Kamakhya?
    There are 15 trains beween Simaluguri Jn and Kamakhya.
  2. When does the first train leave from Simaluguri Jn?
    The first train from Simaluguri Jn to Kamakhya is Dibrugarh Delhi BRAHMPUTRA MAIL (14055) departs at 02.13 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Simaluguri Jn?
    The first train from Simaluguri Jn to Kamakhya is Dibrugarh Howrah Jn KAMRUP EXPRESS (15960) departs at 22.02 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Kamakhya and its timing?
    The fastest train from Simaluguri Jn to Kamakhya is Dibrugarh Town New Delhi RAJDHANI EXPRESS (20503) departs at 21.14 and train runs on Th. It covers the distance of 411km in 08.01 hrs.