Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Sirhind Jn (SIR) to Jalandhar Cant (JRC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Sirhind Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP00.15Jalandhar Cant02.5202.37hr
11077JHELUM EXPRESS02.38Jalandhar Cant04.4502.07hr
14631DDN ASR EXPRESS03.03Jalandhar Cant05.2102.18hr
59386PENCH VALLEY PASS - SLIP03.27Jalandhar Cant05.4502.18hr
18237CHATTISGARH EXP03.27Jalandhar Cant05.4502.18hr
13049AMRITSAR EXP05.52Jalandhar Cant08.2302.31hr
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS07.50Jalandhar City10.3002.40hr
12919MALWA EXPRESS09.49Jalandhar Cant12.0002.11hr
22429DLI PTK SF EXP12.05Jalandhar City14.0502.00hr
15209JANSEWA EXP13.10Jalandhar City15.2002.10hr
12317AKAL TAKHT EXP13.43Jalandhar City15.4302.00hr
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS15.44Jalandhar Cant17.3701.53hr
74645UMB JUC DMU15.55Jalandhar Cant18.5603.01hr
12715SACHKHAND EXP16.40Jalandhar City18.5502.15hr
19325IND AMRITSAR EXP17.16Jalandhar City19.2502.09hr
12459NDLSASR EXPRESS18.14Jalandhar City20.2202.08hr
12053HW ASR JNSHTBDI18.33Jalandhar City20.3502.02hr
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP18.49Jalandhar Cant21.4602.57hr
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS18.49Jalandhar Cant21.4602.57hr
12013AMRITSAR SHTBDI19.27Jalandhar City21.1201.45hr
14681NDLS JUC EXPRES21.20Jalandhar City23.5002.30hr
14605HW JAT EXP21.36Jalandhar Cant23.4502.09hr
15211JANNAYAK EXP21.48Jalandhar Cant23.5402.06hr
14609HEMKUNT EXP22.09Jalandhar Cant00.1002.01hr
14645SHALIMAR EXP22.47Jalandhar Cant01.0502.18hr
14603JANSADHARAN EXP23.01Jalandhar City01.2502.24hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Sirhind Jn and Jalandhar Cant?
    There are 26 trains beween Sirhind Jn and Jalandhar Cant.
  2. When does the first train leave from Sirhind Jn?
    The first train from Sirhind Jn to Jalandhar Cant is Kolkata Jammu Tawi JAMMU TAWI EXPRESS (13151) departs at 00.15 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Sirhind Jn?
    The first train from Sirhind Jn to Jalandhar Cant is Saharsa Jn Amritsar Jn JANSADHARAN EXP (14603) departs at 23.01 and train runs on Sa.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Jalandhar Cant and its timing?
    The fastest train from Sirhind Jn to Jalandhar Cant is New Delhi Amritsar Jn AMRITSAR SHATABDI (12013) departs at 19.27 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 117km in 01.45 hrs.