Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Sirhind Jn (SIR) to Jalandhar Cant (JRC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Sirhind Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP02.25Jalandhar Cant04.4002.15hr
11077JHELUM EXPRESS02.37Jalandhar Cant04.5202.15hr
14631DDN ASR EXPRESS03.03Jalandhar Cant05.2102.18hr
59386PENCH VALLEY PASS - SLIP03.30Jalandhar Cant05.4502.15hr
18237CHATTISGARH EXP03.30Jalandhar Cant05.4502.15hr
13049AMRITSAR EXP05.47Jalandhar Cant08.2302.36hr
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS07.49Jalandhar City10.3002.41hr
12919MALWA EXPRESS09.49Jalandhar Cant12.0002.11hr
22429DLI PTK SF EXP12.05Jalandhar City14.0502.00hr
15209JANSEWA EXP12.55Jalandhar City15.2002.25hr
12317AKAL TAKHT EXP13.33Jalandhar City15.4002.07hr
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS15.44Jalandhar Cant17.3701.53hr
74645UMB JUC DMU16.14Jalandhar Cant18.5602.42hr
12715SACHKHAND EXP16.40Jalandhar City18.5502.15hr
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP16.51Jalandhar Cant21.4604.55hr
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS16.51Jalandhar Cant21.4604.55hr
19325IND AMRITSAR EXP17.18Jalandhar City19.2502.07hr
12459NDLSASR EXPRESS18.14Jalandhar City20.2202.08hr
12053HW ASR JNSHTBDI18.33Jalandhar City20.3502.02hr
12013AMRITSAR SHTBDI19.27Jalandhar City21.1301.46hr
14681NDLS JUC EXPRES21.18Jalandhar City23.5002.32hr
14605HW JAT EXP21.36Jalandhar Cant23.4502.09hr
15211JANNAYAK EXP21.50Jalandhar Cant23.5402.04hr
14609HEMKUNT EXP22.07Jalandhar Cant00.1002.03hr
14645SHALIMAR EXP22.42Jalandhar Cant00.5502.13hr
14603JANSADHARAN EXP23.01Jalandhar City01.2002.19hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Sirhind Jn and Jalandhar Cant?
    There are 26 trains beween Sirhind Jn and Jalandhar Cant.
  2. When does the first train leave from Sirhind Jn?
    The first train from Sirhind Jn to Jalandhar Cant is Kolkata Jammu Tawi JAMMU TAWI EXPRESS (13151) departs at 02.25 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Sirhind Jn?
    The first train from Sirhind Jn to Jalandhar Cant is Saharsa Jn Amritsar Jn JANSADHARAN EXP (14603) departs at 23.01 and train runs on Sa.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Jalandhar Cant and its timing?
    The fastest train from Sirhind Jn to Jalandhar Cant is New Delhi Amritsar Jn AMRITSAR SHATABDI (12013) departs at 19.27 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 117km in 01.46 hrs.