Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Sirkazhi (SY) to Cuddalore Port Jn (CUPJ) Trains

SeatsLive
from Sirkazhi
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
16180MANNAI EXP00.05Tiruppadirippuliyur01.0400.59hr
16780RMM TPTY EXP00.19Cuddalore Port Jn01.0900.50hr
16852CHENNAI EXPRESS01.10Cuddalore Port Jn02.1401.04hr
16862PUDUCHERRY EXP01.32Cuddalore Port Jn02.4401.12hr
06072VLNK TBM EXP02.55Tiruppadirippuliyur04.3301.38hr
82644VLNK TBM SUVIDHA02.55Tiruppadirippuliyur04.3301.38hr
82646VLNK TBM SUVIDHA02.55Tiruppadirippuliyur04.3301.38hr
06086VLNK TBM EXP02.55Tiruppadirippuliyur04.3301.38hr
06088VLNK TBM EXP02.55Tiruppadirippuliyur04.3301.38hr
06090VLNK MAS EXP02.55Tiruppadirippuliyur04.3301.38hr
56874MV VM PASS06.11Cuddalore Port Jn07.5901.48hr
16106TCN CHENNAI EXP06.17Tiruppadirippuliyur07.1200.55hr
56513KIK SBC FAST PASS07.01Cuddalore Port Jn08.1001.09hr
15119RMM MUV EXPRESS07.35Cuddalore Port Jn08.3400.59hr
17408TIRUPATI EXPRESS07.36Cuddalore Port Jn08.3400.58hr
16796CHENNAI EXPRESS12.13Cuddalore Port Jn13.1401.01hr
01032VLNK LTT EXP12.17Cuddalore Port Jn13.1400.57hr
18495BHUBANESWAR EXP16.02Tiruppadirippuliyur17.0801.06hr
11018KIK LTT EXPRESS16.02Tiruppadirippuliyur17.0801.06hr
56876MV VM PASS16.15Cuddalore Port Jn17.3001.15hr
56878MV VM PASS18.15Cuddalore Port Jn19.2901.14hr
16866UZHAVAN EXPRESS22.53Cuddalore Port Jn23.4400.51hr
16176CHENNAI EXP23.47Cuddalore Port Jn00.4000.53hr
16186VELANKANNI EXP23.47Cuddalore Port Jn00.4100.54hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Sirkazhi and Cuddalore Port Jn?
    There are 24 trains beween Sirkazhi and Cuddalore Port Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Sirkazhi?
    The first train from Sirkazhi to Cuddalore Port Jn is Mannargudi Chennai Egmore MANNAI EXPRESS (16180) departs at 00.05 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Sirkazhi?
    The first train from Sirkazhi to Cuddalore Port Jn is Vellankanni Chennai Egmore VELANKANNI EXPRESS (16186) departs at 23.47 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Cuddalore Port Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Sirkazhi to Cuddalore Port Jn is RAMESWARAM TIRUPATI EXPRESS (16780) departs at 00.19 and train runs on Tu F Su. It covers the distance of 55km in 00.50 hrs.