Home
 Spot Train
 PNR
 Trains between Stations & Seats
 Train Route
 Seats
 Fare
 Station Live
 Refund & Cancellation Charges
 Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Siwan Jn (SV) to Chhapra Kachehri (CI) Trains

SeatsLive
from Siwan Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
55022SV SPJ PASS04.00Chhapra Kachehri05.3801.38hr
55008GKP PPTA PASS07.10Chhapra Kachehri08.4801.38hr
55542BHBR HJP PASS08.10Chhapra Kachehri10.2302.13hr
15028MAURYA EXPRESS09.50Chhapra Kachehri11.3601.46hr
14006LICHCHAVI EXP11.25Chhapra Kachehri13.5302.28hr
from Duraundha Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
11124GWL BJU MAIL05.36Chhapra06.5001.14hr
15210JANSEWA EXP06.08Chhapra07.2501.17hr
55010BTT CPR PASS07.43Chhapra09.5502.12hr
55020GKP CPR PASS12.38Chhapra14.2001.42hr
13020BAGH EXPRESS15.51Chhapra17.2001.29hr
55116SV CPR PASS19.20Chhapra20.4501.25hr
15106INTERCITY EXPRESS19.48Chhapra21.3001.42hr
55166DDA CPR PASS20.20Chhapra22.0001.40hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Siwan Jn and Chhapra Kachehri?
    There are 13 trains beween Siwan Jn and Chhapra Kachehri.
  2. When does the first train leave from Siwan Jn?
    The first train from Siwan Jn to Chhapra Kachehri is Siwan Jn Samastipur Jn PASSENGER (55022) departs at 04.00 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Siwan Jn?
    The first train from Siwan Jn to Chhapra Kachehri is Duraundha Jn Chhapra PASSENGER (55166) departs at 20.20 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Chhapra Kachehri and its timing?
    The fastest train from Siwan Jn to Chhapra Kachehri is Gwalior Jn Barauni Jn MAIL (11124) departs at 05.36 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 43km in 01.14 hrs.