Home
 Spot Train
 PNR
 Trains between Stations & Seats
 Train Route
 Seats
 Fare
 Station Live
 Refund & Cancellation Charges
 Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Siwan Jn (SV) to Lucknow Ne (LJN) Trains

SeatsLive
from Siwan Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15269JANSADHARAN EXP01.10Lucknow10.0008.50hr
11123BJU GWL MAIL01.30Lucknow11.4510.15hr
15203BJU LJN EXP02.15Lucknow Ne13.0010.45hr
04403BJU ANVT AC SPL03.15Lucknow10.5507.40hr
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP03.55Lucknow Ne11.3007.35hr
22531CPR MTJ S F EXP06.18Lucknow Ne13.2507.07hr
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS09.35Lucknow17.4008.05hr
15097AMARNATH EXP10.40Lucknow19.4009.00hr
15651LOHIT EXPRESS10.40Lucknow19.4009.00hr
12565BIHAR S KRANTI13.45Lucknow20.5507.10hr
12553VAISHALI EXP14.35Lucknow21.5507.20hr
13019BAGH EXPRESS14.50Lucknow Ne00.0209.12hr
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS15.35Lucknow00.5009.15hr
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESS16.35Lucknow01.5509.20hr
19710KYQ JP KAVIGURU16.35Lucknow02.2509.50hr
05115CPR ANVT SPL17.20Lucknow02.3509.15hr
12529PPTA LJN SF EXP18.20Lucknow Ne02.3508.15hr
04405DBG DLI AC SPL18.45Lucknow02.2507.40hr
15279POORBIYA EXP19.40Lucknow03.2007.40hr
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESS19.40Lucknow03.2007.40hr
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESS19.40Lucknow03.2007.40hr
05065CPR LJN SPL20.30Lucknow Ne08.1511.45hr
22411NHLN NDLS AC EXP20.40Lucknow03.5507.15hr
02411ARUNACHAL EXP20.40Lucknow03.5507.15hr
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP20.55Lucknow05.2508.30hr
15101JANSADHARAN EXP22.10Lucknow Ne06.0007.50hr
12203GARIB RATH EXP22.10Lucknow06.0007.50hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Siwan Jn and Lucknow Ne?
    There are 27 trains beween Siwan Jn and Lucknow Ne.
  2. When does the first train leave from Siwan Jn?
    The first train from Siwan Jn to Lucknow Ne is Muzaffarpur Jn Ahmedabad Jn JANSADHARAN EXPRESS (15269) departs at 01.10 and train runs on F.
  3. When does the last train leave from Siwan Jn?
    The first train from Siwan Jn to Lucknow Ne is Saharsa Jn Amritsar Jn GARIB RATH EXPRESS (12203) departs at 22.10 and train runs on M Th Su.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Lucknow Ne and its timing?
    The fastest train from Siwan Jn to Lucknow Ne is CHHAPRA MATHURA JN SUPERFAST EXPRESS (22531) departs at 06.18 and train runs on M W F. It covers the distance of 398km in 07.07 hrs.