Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Sonipat (SNP) to Ambala City (UBC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Sonipat
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
19805KOTA UHP EXPRESS00.06Ambala Cant Jn03.2703.21hr
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS04.07Ambala Cant Jn06.5002.43hr
14217UNCHAHAR EXP05.12Ambala Cant Jn08.3703.25hr
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES05.37Ambala City09.5204.15hr
12919MALWA EXPRESS06.15Ambala Cant Jn08.5502.40hr
14095HIMALYAN QUEEN06.26Ambala Cant Jn09.4503.19hr
12497SHANE PUNJAB07.22Ambala Cant Jn10.1002.48hr
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS11.52Ambala City15.0703.15hr
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS11.52Ambala Cant Jn14.4002.48hr
22925UMB KLK LINK EXP11.54Ambala Cant Jn14.4002.46hr
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP12.02Ambala City15.4703.45hr
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS12.02Ambala City15.4703.45hr
12459NDLSASR EXPRESS14.22Ambala City17.3203.10hr
14731DLI FKA EXP15.09Ambala City18.3603.27hr
12057UHL JANSHATABDI15.22Ambala Cant Jn17.5502.33hr
54303DLI KLK PASS16.38Ambala Cant Jn21.2504.47hr
14033JAMMU MAIL20.59Ambala Cant Jn00.1503.16hr
11077JHELUM EXPRESS22.06Ambala City01.5603.50hr
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIL22.16Ambala Cant Jn02.1003.54hr
18101TATA JAT EXP22.34Ambala City02.5804.24hr
18309SBP JAT EXPRESS22.52Ambala City02.5804.06hr
14553HIMACHAL EXP23.44Ambala City03.1203.28hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Sonipat and Ambala City?
    There are 22 trains beween Sonipat and Ambala City.
  2. When does the first train leave from Sonipat?
    The first train from Sonipat to Ambala City is KOTA JN UDHAMPUR EXPRESS (19805) departs at 00.06 and train runs on Th.
  3. When does the last train leave from Sonipat?
    The first train from Sonipat to Ambala City is Delhi Amb Andaura HIMACHAL EXPRESS (14553) departs at 23.44 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Ambala City and its timing?
    The fastest train from Sonipat to Ambala City is New Delhi Una Himachal JAN SHATABDI (12057) departs at 15.22 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 154km in 02.33 hrs.