Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Sonipat (SNP) to Ambala City (UBC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Sonipat
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
19805KOTA UHP EXPRESS00.06Ambala Cant Jn03.1503.09hr
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS04.07Ambala Cant Jn06.5002.43hr
14217UNCHAHAR EXP05.13Ambala Cant Jn08.3003.17hr
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES05.38Ambala City09.5204.14hr
12919MALWA EXPRESS06.15Ambala Cant Jn08.5502.40hr
14095HIMALYAN QUEEN06.26Ambala Cant Jn09.4503.19hr
12497SHANE PUNJAB07.22Ambala Cant Jn10.1002.48hr
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS11.52Ambala City15.0703.15hr
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS11.52Ambala Cant Jn14.4002.48hr
22925UMB KLK LINK EXP11.54Ambala Cant Jn14.4002.46hr
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP14.16Ambala City18.0703.51hr
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS14.16Ambala City18.0703.51hr
12459NDLSASR EXPRESS14.22Ambala City17.3203.10hr
14731DLI FKA EXP15.10Ambala City18.3603.26hr
12057UHL JANSHATABDI15.22Ambala Cant Jn18.0702.45hr
54303DLI KLK PASS16.38Ambala Cant Jn21.2504.47hr
14033JAMMU MAIL21.00Ambala Cant Jn00.1503.15hr
11077JHELUM EXPRESS22.12Ambala City01.5703.45hr
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIL22.22Ambala Cant Jn02.1003.48hr
18101TATA JAT EXP22.34Ambala City02.5904.25hr
18309SBP ROU JAT EXP22.52Ambala City02.5804.06hr
14553HIMACHAL EXP23.56Ambala City03.1703.21hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Sonipat and Ambala City?
    There are 22 trains beween Sonipat and Ambala City.
  2. When does the first train leave from Sonipat?
    The first train from Sonipat to Ambala City is KOTA JN UDHAMPUR EXPRESS (19805) departs at 00.06 and train runs on Th.
  3. When does the last train leave from Sonipat?
    The first train from Sonipat to Ambala City is Delhi Amb Andaura HIMACHAL EXPRESS (14553) departs at 23.56 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Ambala City and its timing?
    The fastest train from Sonipat to Ambala City is Indore Jn Bg Shmata Vd Katra MALWA EXPRESS (12919) departs at 06.15 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 154km in 02.40 hrs.