Home
 Spot Train
 PNR
 Trains between Stations & Seats
 Train Route
 Seats
 Fare
 Station Live
 Refund & Cancellation Charges
 Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Sonpur Jn (SEE) to Duraundha Jn (DDA) Trains

SeatsLive
from Sonpur Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15203BJU LJN EXP00.02Siwan Jn02.0502.03hr
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP01.57Siwan Jn03.5001.53hr
15047PURBANCHAL EXP02.53Siwan Jn05.1002.17hr
14005LICHCHAVI EXP06.22Duraundha Jn09.0702.45hr
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS07.05Siwan Jn09.3002.25hr
15651LOHIT EXPRESS07.35Siwan Jn10.3503.00hr
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXP08.07Siwan Jn10.3502.28hr
15097AMARNATH EXP08.07Siwan Jn10.3502.28hr
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARAN08.42Siwan Jn11.2502.43hr
15027MAURYA EXP10.05Duraundha Jn12.4902.44hr
13019BAGH EXPRESS11.20Duraundha Jn14.0702.47hr
04973DBG FZR SPL11.35Siwan Jn15.0503.30hr
12565BIHAR S KRANTI11.40Siwan Jn13.4002.00hr
12553VAISHALI EXP12.22Siwan Jn14.3002.08hr
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS13.05Siwan Jn15.3002.25hr
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESS13.57Siwan Jn16.3002.33hr
15209JANSEWA EXP14.25Duraundha Jn16.3902.14hr
05717KIR JUC SPECIAL15.17Siwan Jn18.0502.48hr
55541HJP BHBR PASS15.50Duraundha Jn19.1003.20hr
15279POORBIYA EXP17.27Siwan Jn19.3502.08hr
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESS17.27Siwan Jn19.3502.08hr
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP18.00Siwan Jn20.5002.50hr
05008HWH RMR SPL18.40Siwan Jn22.0003.20hr
55021SPJ SV PASS19.50Duraundha Jn22.4202.52hr
14603JANSADHARAN EXP22.37Siwan Jn01.0502.28hr
15269JANSADHARAN EXP22.37Siwan Jn01.0502.28hr
11123BJU GWL MAIL23.02Duraundha Jn01.0202.00hr
from Hajipur Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
04403BJU ANVT AC SPL00.20Siwan Jn03.1002.50hr
13507ASN GKP EXPRESS00.20Siwan Jn02.5502.35hr
19710KYQ JP KAVIGURU13.45Siwan Jn16.3002.45hr
04405DBG DLI AC SPL16.00Siwan Jn18.4002.40hr
12407KARMABHOOMI EXP17.15Siwan Jn19.3502.20hr
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESS17.15Siwan Jn19.3502.20hr
22411NHLN NDLS AC EXP18.02Siwan Jn20.3502.33hr
02411ARUNACHAL EXP18.02Siwan Jn20.3502.33hr
12203GARIB RATH EXP20.00Siwan Jn22.0502.05hr
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESS21.40Siwan Jn00.2002.40hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Sonpur Jn and Duraundha Jn?
    There are 37 trains beween Sonpur Jn and Duraundha Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Sonpur Jn?
    The first train from Sonpur Jn to Duraundha Jn is Barauni Jn Lucknow Ne EXPRESS (15203) departs at 00.02 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Sonpur Jn?
    The first train from Sonpur Jn to Duraundha Jn is Barauni Jn Gwalior Jn MAIL (11123) departs at 23.02 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Duraundha Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Sonpur Jn to Duraundha Jn is BARAUNI JN ERNAKULAM JN RAPTISAGAR EXPRESS (12521) departs at 01.57 and train runs on Tu. It covers the distance of 114km in 01.53 hrs.