Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Sonpur Jn (SEE) to Duraundha Jn (DDA) Trains

SeatsLive
from Sonpur Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP01.52Siwan Jn03.5001.58hr
15047PURBANCHAL EXP02.53Siwan Jn05.1002.17hr
05009DGHR GKP SPL03.05Siwan Jn06.0603.01hr
14005LICHCHAVI EXP06.05Duraundha Jn09.0603.01hr
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS07.00Siwan Jn09.3002.30hr
15651LOHIT EXPRESS07.35Siwan Jn10.3503.00hr
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXP08.12Siwan Jn10.3502.23hr
15097AMARNATH EXP08.12Siwan Jn10.3502.23hr
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARAN08.42Siwan Jn11.2502.43hr
15027MAURYA EXP10.10Duraundha Jn12.4902.39hr
13019BAGH EXPRESS11.30Duraundha Jn14.0702.37hr
12565BIHAR S KRANTI11.45Siwan Jn13.4001.55hr
03131KOAA GKP SPECIAL12.07Siwan Jn15.0502.58hr
12553VAISHALI EXP12.32Siwan Jn14.3001.58hr
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS13.05Siwan Jn15.3002.25hr
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESS14.12Siwan Jn16.3002.18hr
15209JANSEWA EXP14.25Duraundha Jn16.3902.14hr
55541HJP BHBR PASS15.50Duraundha Jn19.1003.20hr
15279POORBIYA EXP17.27Siwan Jn19.3502.08hr
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESS17.27Siwan Jn19.3502.08hr
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP18.05Siwan Jn20.5002.45hr
55021SPJ SV PASS19.50Duraundha Jn22.4202.52hr
14603JANSADHARAN EXP22.37Siwan Jn01.0502.28hr
15269JANSADHARAN EXP22.37Siwan Jn01.0502.28hr
11123BJU GWL MAIL22.52Duraundha Jn01.0202.10hr
15203BJU LJN EXP23.50Siwan Jn02.0502.15hr
from Hajipur Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
13507ASN GKP EXPRESS00.25Siwan Jn02.5502.30hr
19710KYQ JP KAVIGURU14.00Siwan Jn16.3002.30hr
04405DBG DLI SPL16.00Siwan Jn18.4002.40hr
12407KARMABHOOMI EXP17.15Siwan Jn19.3502.20hr
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESS17.15Siwan Jn19.3502.20hr
22411ARUNACHAL EXP18.02Siwan Jn20.3502.33hr
12203GARIB RATH EXP19.55Siwan Jn22.0502.10hr
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESS21.40Siwan Jn00.2002.40hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Sonpur Jn and Duraundha Jn?
    There are 34 trains beween Sonpur Jn and Duraundha Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Sonpur Jn?
    The first train from Sonpur Jn to Duraundha Jn is Asansol Jn Gorakhpur EXPRESS (13507) departs at 00.25 and train runs on Sa.
  3. When does the last train leave from Sonpur Jn?
    The first train from Sonpur Jn to Duraundha Jn is Barauni Jn Lucknow Ne EXPRESS (15203) departs at 23.50 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Duraundha Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Sonpur Jn to Duraundha Jn is Darbhanga Jn New Delhi BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI (12565) departs at 11.45 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 114km in 01.55 hrs.