Home
 Spot Train
 PNR
 Trains between Stations & Seats
 Train Route
 Seats
 Fare
 Station Live
 Refund & Cancellation Charges
 Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Sonpur Jn (SEE) to Varanasi City (BCY) Trains

SeatsLive
from Sonpur Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
14007SADBHAVANA EXP05.17Varanasi City11.1605.59hr
14015SADBHAVANA EXP05.17Varanasi City11.1605.59hr
14017SADBHAVANA EXP05.17Varanasi City11.1605.59hr
14005LICHCHAVI EXP06.22Varanasi Jn14.4008.18hr
14523HARIHARNATH EXP08.42Varanasi Jn15.2006.38hr
15231BJU GONDIA EXP13.27Varanasi Jn21.2507.58hr
11062DBG LTT EXPRESS17.02Varanasi City22.5105.49hr
12561SWATANTRA S EXP18.57Varanasi Jn00.3005.33hr
19052BL SHRAMIK EXP20.47Varanasi Jn01.4004.53hr
11034DBG PUNE EXP21.27Varanasi City03.0405.37hr
15267JANSADHARAN EXP21.27Varanasi Jn03.3006.03hr
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARAN21.27Varanasi Jn03.3006.03hr
19306GHY INDB EXP21.52Varanasi Jn05.0007.08hr
from Hajipur Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS15.03Varanasi Jn22.2007.17hr
12435DBRT RAJDHANI EX20.35Varanasi Jn01.3004.55hr
12235DBRG NDLS RAJEXP20.35Varanasi Jn01.3004.55hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Sonpur Jn and Varanasi City?
    There are 16 trains beween Sonpur Jn and Varanasi City.
  2. When does the first train leave from Sonpur Jn?
    The first train from Sonpur Jn to Varanasi City is RAXAUL JN DELHI S ROHILLA SADBHAVANA EXPRESS (14007) departs at 05.17 and train runs on Th Sa.
  3. When does the last train leave from Sonpur Jn?
    The first train from Sonpur Jn to Varanasi City is Guwahati Indore Jn Bg EXPRESS (19306) departs at 21.52 and train runs on Su.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Varanasi City and its timing?
    The fastest train from Sonpur Jn to Varanasi City is Muzaffarpur Jn Valsad SHRAMIK EXPRESS (19052) departs at 20.47 and train runs on M. It covers the distance of 259km in 04.53 hrs.