Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Soro (SORO) to Cuttack (CTC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Soro
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22813SRC PRDP SF EXP00.07Cuttack02.3002.23hr
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP01.20Cuttack03.4502.25hr
08091VZR PURI SPL01.57Cuttack04.0002.03hr
58001HWH PURI PASS06.38Barang10.5004.12hr
12891BGY BBS EXPRESS07.11Cuttack09.2002.09hr
58005KGP KUR PASS07.42Barang11.0703.25hr
12820ORISSA S KRNTI08.58Cuttack11.3202.34hr
12821DHAULI EXP09.59Cuttack12.1802.19hr
18645EAST COAST EXP16.15Cuttack19.0502.50hr
12073BBS JAN SHATABD17.10Cuttack19.3502.25hr
22855SRC TPTY SF EXP19.15Cuttack21.2802.13hr
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXP23.32Cuttack02.0502.33hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Soro and Cuttack?
    There are 12 trains beween Soro and Cuttack.
  2. When does the first train leave from Soro?
    The first train from Soro to Cuttack is Santragachi Jn Paradeep SUPERFAST EXPRESS (22813) departs at 00.07 and train runs on W.
  3. When does the last train leave from Soro?
    The first train from Soro to Cuttack is Howrah Jn Puri SRI JAGANNATH EXPRESS (18409) departs at 23.32 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Cuttack and its timing?
    The fastest train from Soro to Cuttack is Bhanjpur Puri SPECIAL (08091) departs at 01.57 and train runs on Sa. It covers the distance of 140km in 02.03 hrs.