Home
 Spot Train
 PNR
 Trains between Stations & Seats
 Train Route
 Seats
 Fare
 Station Live
 Refund & Cancellation Charges
 Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Soro (SORO) to Cuttack (CTC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Soro
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22813SRC PRDP SF EXP00.07Cuttack02.2502.18hr
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP01.24Cuttack03.3002.06hr
08091VZR PURI SPL01.57Cuttack04.0002.03hr
58001HWH PURI PASS06.38Barang10.5004.12hr
12891BGY BBS EXPRESS07.10Cuttack09.0501.55hr
58005KGP KUR PASS07.42Barang11.0703.25hr
12820ORISSA S KRNTI08.58Cuttack11.2002.22hr
12821DHAULI EXP09.59Cuttack12.0002.01hr
18645EAST COAST EXP16.15Cuttack18.5502.40hr
12073BBS JAN SHATABD17.10Cuttack19.2702.17hr
22855SRC TPTY SF EXP19.15Cuttack21.2002.05hr
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXP23.32Cuttack01.4502.13hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Soro and Cuttack?
    There are 12 trains beween Soro and Cuttack.
  2. When does the first train leave from Soro?
    The first train from Soro to Cuttack is Santragachi Jn Paradeep SUPERFAST EXPRESS (22813) departs at 00.07 and train runs on W.
  3. When does the last train leave from Soro?
    The first train from Soro to Cuttack is Howrah Jn Puri SRI JAGANNATH EXPRESS (18409) departs at 23.32 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Cuttack and its timing?
    The fastest train from Soro to Cuttack is Bangriposi Bhubaneswar EXPRESS (12891) departs at 07.10 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 144km in 01.55 hrs.