Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Srirangam (SRGM) to Tambaram (TBM) Trains

SeatsLive
from Srirangam
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22662RMM CHENNAI EXP01.35Tambaram06.0904.34hr
12606PALLAVAN EXP07.00Tambaram11.2304.23hr
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXP13.05Chengalpattu Jn17.2504.20hr
16128GUV CHENNAI EXP14.25Tambaram19.3805.13hr
16130TN MS LINK EXP14.25Tambaram19.3805.13hr
12664HOWRAH EXPRESS16.37Tambaram21.2304.46hr
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXP16.37Tambaram21.2304.46hr
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXP22.20Tambaram03.1404.54hr
12654ROCKFORT EXPRESS23.02Tambaram03.3304.31hr
from Tiruchchirappalli Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12662POTHIGAI EXP00.10Tambaram04.5804.48hr
12634KANYAKUMARI EXP00.25Tambaram05.1804.53hr
12632NELLAI EXPRESS00.55Tambaram05.4804.53hr
12694PEARL CITY EXP01.30Tambaram06.3805.08hr
16724ANANTAPURI EXP01.55Tambaram06.5805.03hr
82610SCT MS SUVIDHA03.00Tambaram09.1806.18hr
12641TIRUKKURAL EXP03.00Tambaram07.5804.58hr
12651SAMPARK KRANTI03.00Tambaram07.5804.58hr
12690NCJ CHENNAI EXP03.10Chennai Central11.4008.30hr
16106TCN CHENNAI EXP03.25Tambaram10.2807.03hr
15119RMM MUV EXPRESS04.15Chennai Egmore12.4008.25hr
16793SHRADDHA SETHU04.15Chennai Egmore12.4008.25hr
12636VAIGAI EXP09.05Tambaram13.4804.43hr
16796CHENNAI EXPRESS10.00Tambaram16.5906.59hr
18495BHUBANESWAR EXP13.30Chennai Egmore22.0508.35hr
06026TPJ MS EXPRESS15.25Tambaram20.2304.58hr
11044LOKAMANYA TT EXP20.40Chengalpattu Jn01.0004.20hr
06002TEN MS EXPRESS21.15Tambaram02.0804.53hr
06004TEN MS EXPRESS21.15Tambaram02.0804.53hr
82602TEN MS SUVIDHA21.15Tambaram02.0804.53hr
16102CHENNAI EXPRESS22.30Tambaram05.3407.04hr
12638PANDIAN EXP23.10Tambaram04.0304.53hr
06028QLN TBM EXPRESS23.45Tambaram05.0505.20hr
06064NCJ MS EXPRESS23.45Tambaram06.2806.43hr
82609NCJ MS SUVIDHA23.45Tambaram06.2806.43hr
22624CHENNAI EXPRESS23.45Chennai Egmore07.2007.35hr
12668CHENNAI EXP23.50Chennai Egmore05.3005.40hr
16182SILAMBU EXPRESS23.50Tambaram04.4404.54hr
06030TN MS EXPRESS23.55Tambaram04.4304.48hr
82606TN MS SUVIDHA23.55Tambaram04.4304.48hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Srirangam and Tambaram?
    There are 39 trains beween Srirangam and Tambaram.
  2. When does the first train leave from Srirangam?
    The first train from Srirangam to Tambaram is Sengottai Chennai Egmore POTHIGAI EXPRESS (12662) departs at 00.10 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Srirangam?
    The first train from Srirangam to Tambaram is TN MS SUVIDHA (82606) departs at 23.55 and train runs on Tu.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Tambaram and its timing?
    The fastest train from Srirangam to Tambaram is Nagarcoil Jn Mumbai Cst MUMBAI EXPRESS (16352) departs at 13.05 and train runs on Th Su. It covers the distance of 269km in 04.20 hrs.