Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Sultanganj (SGG) to Patna Jn (PNBE) Trains

SeatsLive
from Sultanganj
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
13413FARAKKA EXPRESS00.01Patna Jn04.4504.44hr
13483FARAKKA EXPRESS00.01Patna Jn04.4504.44hr
13415MLDT PNBE EXPRES00.18Patna Jn06.0005.42hr
15097AMARNATH EXP00.18Hajipur Jn07.5507.37hr
13401INTERCITY EXP06.07Patna Jn11.4005.33hr
13133SDAH BSB EXP07.31Patna Jn14.2506.54hr
13119SDAH ANVT EXP07.31Patna Jn14.2506.54hr
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAIL07.59Patna Jn12.4004.41hr
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS08.46Patna Jn13.5005.04hr
12335BGP LTT EXPRESS09.21Patna Jn13.5004.29hr
22948BGP SURAT SF EXP09.46Patna Jn14.0504.19hr
13241BANKA RJPB EXP09.58Rajendranagar T15.1505.17hr
12367VIKRAMSHILA EXP11.36Patna Jn16.5005.14hr
22405BGP GARIB RATH13.51Patna Jn18.4504.54hr
13235INTERCITY EXP16.35Patna Jn23.1506.40hr
03235SBG DNR SPECIAL16.35Patna Jn23.1006.35hr
12349BGP NDLS EXP17.51Patna Jn22.1004.19hr
05009DGHR GKP SPL21.42Hajipur Jn02.4505.03hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Sultanganj and Patna Jn?
    There are 18 trains beween Sultanganj and Patna Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Sultanganj?
    The first train from Sultanganj to Patna Jn is Malda Town Delhi FARAKKA EXPRESS (13413) departs at 00.01 and train runs on Tu F Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Sultanganj?
    The first train from Sultanganj to Patna Jn is Deoghar Gorakhpur SPECIAL (05009) departs at 21.42 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Patna Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Sultanganj to Patna Jn is Bhagalpur Surat SURAT SUPERFAST EXPRESS (22948) departs at 09.46 and train runs on M Th. It covers the distance of 197km in 04.19 hrs.