Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Tanda Urmar (TDO) to Pathankot Jn (PTK) Trains

SeatsLive
from Tanda Urmar
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
14609HEMKUNT EXP00.52Pathankot Cantt02.1501.23hr
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP03.35Pathankot Cantt06.1302.38hr
14033JAMMU MAIL03.49Pathankot Cantt05.0801.19hr
11077JHELUM EXPRESS05.33Pathankot Cantt07.0501.32hr
14035DAULADHAR EXP06.43Pathankot Jn08.2001.37hr
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS08.52Pathankot Cantt10.1501.23hr
16317HIMSAGAR EXP08.52Pathankot Cantt10.1501.23hr
16687NAVYUG EXP08.52Pathankot Cantt10.1501.23hr
16787TEN JAMMU EXP08.52Pathankot Cantt10.1501.23hr
74901JUC PTK DMU09.44Pathankot Jn11.4502.01hr
19223ADI JAT EXPRESS13.36Pathankot Jn15.1001.34hr
54621JUC PTK PASS18.27Pathankot Jn20.3002.03hr
74903JUC PTK DMU19.24Pathankot Jn21.2502.01hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Tanda Urmar and Pathankot Jn?
    There are 13 trains beween Tanda Urmar and Pathankot Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Tanda Urmar?
    The first train from Tanda Urmar to Pathankot Jn is Rishikesh Shmata Vd Katra HEMKUNT EXPRESS (14609) departs at 00.52 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Tanda Urmar?
    The first train from Tanda Urmar to Pathankot Jn is Jalandhar City Pathankot Jn DMU (74903) departs at 19.24 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Pathankot Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Tanda Urmar to Pathankot Jn is Delhi Shmata Vd Katra JAMMU MAIL (14033) departs at 03.49 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 70km in 01.19 hrs.