Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Tanda Urmar (TDO) to Pathankot Jn (PTK) Trains

SeatsLive
from Tanda Urmar
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
14609HEMKUNT EXP00.52Pathankot Cantt02.1501.23hr
14033JAMMU MAIL03.49Pathankot Cantt05.0801.19hr
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP05.23Pathankot Cantt06.5501.32hr
11077JHELUM EXPRESS05.38Pathankot Cantt07.1001.32hr
14035DAULADHAR EXP06.43Pathankot Jn08.2501.42hr
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS08.57Pathankot Cantt10.1501.18hr
16317HIMSAGAR EXP08.57Pathankot Cantt10.1501.18hr
16687NAVYUG EXP08.57Pathankot Cantt10.1501.18hr
16787TEN JAMMU EXP08.57Pathankot Cantt10.1501.18hr
74901JUC PTK DMU09.44Pathankot Jn11.4502.01hr
19223ADI JAT EXPRESS13.36Pathankot Jn15.1001.34hr
54621JUC PTK PASS18.27Pathankot Jn20.3002.03hr
74903JUC PTK DMU19.24Pathankot Jn21.2502.01hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Tanda Urmar and Pathankot Jn?
    There are 13 trains beween Tanda Urmar and Pathankot Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Tanda Urmar?
    The first train from Tanda Urmar to Pathankot Jn is Rishikesh Shmata Vd Katra HEMKUNT EXPRESS (14609) departs at 00.52 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Tanda Urmar?
    The first train from Tanda Urmar to Pathankot Jn is Jalandhar City Pathankot Jn DMU (74903) departs at 19.24 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Pathankot Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Tanda Urmar to Pathankot Jn is CHENNAI CENTRAL SHMATA VD KATRA ANDAMAN EXPRESS (16031) departs at 08.57 and train runs on Tu F Sa. It covers the distance of 70km in 01.18 hrs.