Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Tanuku (TNKU) to Bhimavaram Town (BVRT) Trains

SeatsLive
from Tanuku
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
57230VSKP MTM PASS02.10Bhimavaram Town04.1002.00hr
57265VSKP NS PASS02.10Bhimavaram Jn03.0500.55hr
18519VSKP LTT EXPRESS03.10Bhimavaram Town03.4400.34hr
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESS04.05Bhimavaram Town05.0100.56hr
17479PURI TPTY EXP04.08Bhimavaram Town05.0100.53hr
77242RJY BVRM DMU05.41Bhimavaram Jn07.1001.29hr
77266NDD BVRM DEMU07.23Bhimavaram Jn08.2501.02hr
77294RJY NS DMU09.17Bhimavaram Jn10.2501.08hr
77238RJY BVRM DMU13.31Bhimavaram Jn14.3501.04hr
17644CIRCAR EXP16.56Bhimavaram Town17.4300.47hr
07245CCT RC SPL17.22Bhimavaram Town17.5500.33hr
77240NDD BVRM DMU18.50Bhimavaram Jn19.5001.00hr
17210SHESHADRI EXP19.30Bhimavaram Town20.1700.47hr
17015VISAKHA EXPRESS20.45Bhimavaram Town21.3900.54hr
12775COCANADA EXP21.50Bhimavaram Town22.2900.39hr
77244NDD BVRM DMU22.07Bhimavaram Jn23.1501.08hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Tanuku and Bhimavaram Town?
    There are 16 trains beween Tanuku and Bhimavaram Town.
  2. When does the first train leave from Tanuku?
    The first train from Tanuku to Bhimavaram Town is Visakhapatnam Machelipatnam PASSENGER (57230) departs at 02.10 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Tanuku?
    The first train from Tanuku to Bhimavaram Town is Nidadavolu Jn Bhimavaram Jn DMU (77244) departs at 22.07 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Bhimavaram Town and its timing?
    The fastest train from Tanuku to Bhimavaram Town is CCT RC SPL (07245) departs at 17.22 and train runs on Tu Th. It covers the distance of 31km in 00.33 hrs.