Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Tatanagar Jn (TATA) to Santragachi Jn (SRC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Tatanagar Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12129AZAD HIND EXP00.01Howrah Jn04.1004.09hr
18006KORAPUT HWH EXP01.15Santragachi Jn05.3304.18hr
12809HOWRAH MAIL01.42Santragachi Jn05.0603.24hr
18616KRIYA YOGA EXP02.03Santragachi Jn05.5403.51hr
19660UDZ SHM EXP05.40Santragachi Jn09.3803.58hr
22829BHUJ SHM EXP05.40Santragachi Jn09.3803.58hr
15022GKP SHM EXPRESS05.50Shalimar09.5504.05hr
12814STEEL EXP06.15Santragachi Jn09.4303.28hr
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX07.03Santragachi Jn11.3804.35hr
12859GITANJALI EXP08.25Santragachi Jn11.4903.24hr
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS09.25Santragachi Jn12.4603.21hr
18010SANTRAGACHI EXP10.05Santragachi Jn13.5503.50hr
22892RNC HWH INT EXP11.07Howrah Jn15.1504.08hr
02191JBP SRC SUP SPL12.45Santragachi Jn16.0003.15hr
22858ANVT SRC SF EXP12.45Santragachi Jn16.5504.10hr
12872ISPAT EXPRESS14.39Santragachi Jn18.1503.36hr
22893SNSI HWH SUP EXP14.55Howrah Jn19.3004.35hr
12869CSMT HOWRAH EXP15.00Santragachi Jn18.5003.50hr
12767NED SRC SUP EXP15.00Santragachi Jn19.1504.15hr
12261HOWRAH DURONTO16.00Howrah Jn19.4003.40hr
12221HOWRAH DURONTO16.00Howrah Jn19.4003.40hr
12866LALMATI EXPRESS16.22Howrah Jn20.3004.08hr
22511KARMABHOOMI EXP16.30Howrah Jn21.3005.00hr
12022BBN JANSHATABDI17.00Santragachi Jn20.1603.16hr
12101JNANESWARI DELX23.25Howrah Jn03.3504.10hr
12905PBR HOWRAH EXP23.25Howrah Jn03.3504.10hr
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXP23.25Howrah Jn03.3504.10hr
from Chandil Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
58012CKP HWH PAS18.55Howrah Jn04.2009.25hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Tatanagar Jn and Santragachi Jn?
    There are 28 trains beween Tatanagar Jn and Santragachi Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Tatanagar Jn?
    The first train from Tatanagar Jn to Santragachi Jn is Pune Jn Howrah Jn AZAD HIND EXPRESS (12129) departs at 00.01 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Tatanagar Jn?
    The first train from Tatanagar Jn to Santragachi Jn is OKHA HOWRAH JN HOWRAH SUPERFAST (22905) departs at 23.25 and train runs on M Th F.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Santragachi Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Tatanagar Jn to Santragachi Jn is Jabalpur Santragachi Jn SUP SPECIAL (02191) departs at 12.45 and train runs on Th. It covers the distance of 242km in 03.15 hrs.