Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Thane (TNA) to Thivim (THVM) Trains

SeatsLive
from Thane
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
01037LTT PERN SPL01.45Pernem14.3012.45hr
12051JAN SHATABDI EX05.50Thivim15.0209.12hr
11085MAO DOUBLEDECKR05.55Thivim16.0010.05hr
10103MANDOVI EXPRESS07.50Thivim19.0111.11hr
16345NETRAVATI EXP12.05Thivim22.2010.15hr
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESS17.20Pernem02.5009.30hr
22629DADAR TEN EXP21.05Thivim07.2010.15hr
10111KONKAN KANYA EX23.45Thivim10.1110.26hr
from Panvel
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
02198JBP CBE SUP SPL04.00Thivim12.5208.52hr
22414NZM MAO RAJ04.30Thivim13.2008.50hr
12450GOA SMPRK K EXP05.00Thivim14.4009.40hr
12978MARU SAGAR EXP05.00Thivim13.4408.44hr
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP09.30Thivim19.1009.40hr
19332INDB KCVL EXP13.15Thivim23.0609.51hr
22908HAPA MADGAON EXP18.00Thivim03.4009.40hr
09416ADI MAO GANAPATI SPL18.35Thivim05.3010.55hr
12742PNBE VSG EXPRES21.55Thivim07.2009.25hr
from Bandra Terminus
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
09011BDTS MAJN SPL23.55Thivim12.5212.57hr
09009BDTS MAJN SPL23.55Thivim12.5212.57hr
from Vasai Road
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
09418ADI THVM GANAPATI SPL01.40Thivim16.0014.20hr
16311BKN KCVL EXPRES20.40Thivim08.0811.28hr
16337OKHA ERS EXP20.40Thivim08.0811.28hr
19260BVC KCVL EXP20.40Thivim08.0811.28hr
22634NZM TVC SF EXP21.45Pernem08.5211.07hr
from Mumbai Central
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
09001MMCT MAJN SPL23.50Thivim12.5213.02hr
09007MMCT THVM GANAPATI SPL23.50Thivim16.0016.10hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Thane and Thivim?
    There are 26 trains beween Thane and Thivim.
  2. When does the first train leave from Thane?
    The first train from Thane to Thivim is ADI THVM GANAPATI SPL (09418) departs at 01.40 and train runs on Sa.
  3. When does the last train leave from Thane?
    The first train from Thane to Thivim is BDTS MAJN SPL (09009) departs at 23.55 and train runs on Tu.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Thivim and its timing?
    The fastest train from Thane to Thivim is Ajmer Jn Ernakulam Jn MARU SAGAR EXPRESS (12978) departs at 05.00 and train runs on Sa. It covers the distance of 632km in 08.44 hrs.