Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Thane (TNA) to Thivim (THVM) Trains

SeatsLive
from Thane
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
01079CSMT KCVL SPL01.10Thivim10.3409.24hr
01045LTT KRMI SPL01.35Thivim10.3408.59hr
01195LTT MANGLORE SPL01.35Thivim10.3408.59hr
12051JAN SHATABDI EX05.50Thivim13.0207.12hr
11085MAO DOUBLEDECKR05.55Thivim15.5510.00hr
10103MANDOVI EXPRESS07.50Thivim16.5409.04hr
16345NETRAVATI EXP12.05Thivim21.3809.33hr
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESS17.20Pernem01.1807.58hr
22629DADAR TEN EXP21.05Thivim05.2008.15hr
10111KONKAN KANYA EX23.45Thivim09.0609.21hr
from Panvel
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
02198JBP CBE SUP SPL04.00Thivim12.0608.06hr
22414NZM MAO RAJ04.30Thivim11.3607.06hr
12450GOA SMPRK K EXP05.00Thivim12.2207.22hr
12978MARU SAGAR EXP05.00Thivim12.1007.10hr
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP09.30Thivim18.3609.06hr
01119AJNI KRMI SPL10.15Thivim19.3409.19hr
19332INDB KCVL EXP13.15Thivim22.0808.53hr
22908HAPA MADGAON EXP18.00Thivim02.2208.22hr
12742PNBE VSG EXPRES21.55Thivim06.0008.05hr
from Vasai Road
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
16311BKN KCVL EXPRES20.40Thivim05.4009.00hr
16337OKHA ERS EXP20.40Thivim05.4009.00hr
19260BVC KCVL EXP20.40Thivim05.4009.00hr
22634NZM TVC SF EXP21.45Pernem07.1809.33hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Thane and Thivim?
    There are 23 trains beween Thane and Thivim.
  2. When does the first train leave from Thane?
    The first train from Thane to Thivim is CSMT KCVL SPL (01079) departs at 01.10 and train runs on Tu.
  3. When does the last train leave from Thane?
    The first train from Thane to Thivim is Mumbai Cst Madgaon KONKAN KANYA EXPREES (10111) departs at 23.45 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Thivim and its timing?
    The fastest train from Thane to Thivim is Hazrat Nizamuddin Madgaon RAJDHANI (22414) departs at 04.30 and train runs on Sa Su. It covers the distance of 632km in 07.06 hrs.