Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Thiruvarur Jn (TVR) to Tiruppadirippuliyur (TDPR) Trains

SeatsLive
from Thiruvarur Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
06072VLNK TBM EXP01.20Tiruppadirippuliyur04.3303.13hr
82644VLNK TBM SUVIDHA01.20Tiruppadirippuliyur04.3303.13hr
82646VLNK TBM SUVIDHA01.20Tiruppadirippuliyur04.3303.13hr
06086VLNK TBM EXP01.20Tiruppadirippuliyur04.3303.13hr
06088VLNK TBM EXP01.20Tiruppadirippuliyur04.3303.13hr
06090VLNK MAS EXP01.20Tiruppadirippuliyur04.3303.13hr
56513KIK SBC FAST PASS04.45Cuddalore Port Jn08.1003.25hr
17408TIRUPATI EXPRESS06.30Cuddalore Port Jn08.3402.04hr
01032VLNK LTT EXP10.50Tiruppadirippuliyur13.2402.34hr
16864MQ BGKT EXP13.05Tiruppadirippuliyur15.0902.04hr
11018KIK LTT EXPRESS15.10Tiruppadirippuliyur17.0801.58hr
06092VLNK MAS EXP20.30Tiruppadirippuliyur23.3103.01hr
16176CHENNAI EXP22.25Tiruppadirippuliyur00.4802.23hr
16186VELANKANNI EXP22.25Tiruppadirippuliyur00.4902.24hr
16180MANNAI EXP23.05Tiruppadirippuliyur01.0401.59hr
09042VLNK BDTS EXP23.30Tiruppadirippuliyur02.2302.53hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Thiruvarur Jn and Tiruppadirippuliyur?
    There are 16 trains beween Thiruvarur Jn and Tiruppadirippuliyur.
  2. When does the first train leave from Thiruvarur Jn?
    The first train from Thiruvarur Jn to Tiruppadirippuliyur is VLNK TBM SPL (06072) departs at 01.20 and train runs on Th.
  3. When does the last train leave from Thiruvarur Jn?
    The first train from Thiruvarur Jn to Tiruppadirippuliyur is VLNK BDTS SPL (09042) departs at 23.30 and train runs on W.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Tiruppadirippuliyur and its timing?
    The fastest train from Thiruvarur Jn to Tiruppadirippuliyur is KARAIKAL LOKMANYATILAK EXPRESS (11018) departs at 15.10 and train runs on M. It covers the distance of 118km in 01.58 hrs.