Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Tirupati (TPTY) to Vellore Cantt (VLR) Trains

SeatsLive
from Tirupati
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
17230SABARI EXP00.10Katpadi Jn02.3302.23hr
07117HYB ERS SPL01.15Katpadi Jn05.0003.45hr
12867HWH PDY EXP01.20Vellore Cantt04.0302.43hr
16318HIMSAGAR EXP01.20Katpadi Jn03.3302.13hr
56889TPTY KPD PASS02.45Katpadi Jn05.3002.45hr
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS03.25Katpadi Jn05.3302.08hr
12845BBS BNC SUP EXP03.25Katpadi Jn05.3302.08hr
16353KCG NCJ EXP03.25Katpadi Jn05.3502.10hr
17210SHESHADRI EXP05.30Katpadi Jn07.5302.23hr
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS06.10Katpadi Jn08.4002.30hr
16734RAMESWARAM EXP06.10Katpadi Jn08.1802.08hr
57401TPTY KPD PASS06.45Katpadi Jn09.3002.45hr
16360PNBE ERS EXPRES09.50Katpadi Jn12.2002.30hr
07115HYB KCVL SPL10.15Katpadi Jn12.3302.18hr
17407PAMANI EXPRESS10.40Vellore Cantt13.4803.08hr
57405TPTY KPD PASS11.00Katpadi Jn14.0003.00hr
16779TPTY RMM EXP13.00Vellore Cantt15.5302.53hr
56885TPTY VM PASS13.50Vellore Cantt17.0303.13hr
22615TPTY CBE EXP14.50Katpadi Jn16.3301.43hr
22618TPTY SBC EXP14.50Katpadi Jn16.3301.43hr
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP15.15Katpadi Jn17.4002.25hr
12644SWARNA JAYANTI16.35Katpadi Jn19.1502.40hr
12646ERS MILLENUM EX16.35Katpadi Jn19.1502.40hr
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP17.10Katpadi Jn19.1502.05hr
57403TPTY KPD PASS19.30Katpadi Jn22.2002.50hr
12626KERALA EXPRESS21.00Katpadi Jn23.1002.10hr
17413TPTY PDY EXPRESS21.20Vellore Cantt00.0502.45hr
16220TPTY CMNR EXP21.35Katpadi Jn00.1002.35hr
12835HTE YPR EXPRESS22.05Katpadi Jn00.2502.20hr
12889TATA YPR EXP22.05Katpadi Jn00.2502.20hr
18637HTE BNC EXP22.05Katpadi Jn00.2502.20hr
12863HWH YPR EXPRESS23.05Katpadi Jn01.5002.45hr
from Renigunta Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12254ANGA EXPRESS01.10Katpadi Jn03.2002.10hr
07505NED ERS SPL01.20Katpadi Jn03.0501.45hr
09041BDTS VLNK SPL01.25Vellore Cantt03.5502.30hr
06580VSKP YPR SPL01.50Katpadi Jn03.4301.53hr
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESS07.15Katpadi Jn09.2002.05hr
08301SBP BAND SPL07.55Katpadi Jn11.1803.23hr
12540LKO YPR SUP EXP09.20Katpadi Jn11.1501.55hr
22815BSP ERS S F EXP09.20Katpadi Jn11.1501.55hr
22619BSP TEN EXPRESS09.20Katpadi Jn11.1501.55hr
22863HWH YPR AC EXP10.15Katpadi Jn12.1301.58hr
22887HUMSAFAR EXP14.15Katpadi Jn16.0501.50hr
15906VIVEK EXPRESS14.15Katpadi Jn16.0501.50hr
02194JBP TEN SUP SPL14.20Katpadi Jn16.0501.45hr
22605PRR VM EXPRESS14.20Vellore Cantt17.4303.23hr
22603KGP VM SF EXP14.20Vellore Cantt17.4303.23hr
17606KCG MAQ EXP17.30Katpadi Jn19.4502.15hr
11066RU MYS WKLY EXP17.50Katpadi Jn19.3801.48hr
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXP18.25Katpadi Jn20.2001.55hr
22817HWH MYS EXPRESS18.25Katpadi Jn20.1501.50hr
22837DHARTI AABA EXP21.50Katpadi Jn23.5302.03hr
18567VSKP QLN EXP21.50Katpadi Jn23.5302.03hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Tirupati and Vellore Cantt?
    There are 53 trains beween Tirupati and Vellore Cantt.
  2. When does the first train leave from Tirupati?
    The first train from Tirupati to Vellore Cantt is Hyderabad Decan Thiruvananthapuram Central SABARI EXPRESS (17230) departs at 00.10 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Tirupati?
    The first train from Tirupati to Vellore Cantt is HOWRAH JN YASVANTPUR JN EXPRESS (12863) departs at 23.05 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Vellore Cantt and its timing?
    The fastest train from Tirupati to Vellore Cantt is Tirupati Coimbatore Jn EXPRESS (22615) departs at 14.50 and train runs on M W Th Sa. It covers the distance of 105km in 01.43 hrs.