Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Tiruvalla (TRVL) to Ernakulam Town (ERN) Trains

SeatsLive
from Tiruvalla
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
16343AMRITHA EXPRESS00.15Ernakulam Town02.4502.30hr
16349RAJYA RANI EXP00.15Ernakulam Town02.4502.30hr
22114KCVL LTT SF EXP02.40Ernakulam Town05.1002.30hr
56392QLN ERS PASS05.35Ernakulam Jn08.3503.00hr
16791PALARUVI EXP06.30Ernakulam Town09.2502.55hr
16302VENAD EXPRESS07.50Ernakulam Town10.3202.42hr
22648KORBA EXPRESS08.25Ernakulam Town10.3002.05hr
16650PARASURAM EXP08.55Ernakulam Town11.1002.15hr
66300QLN ERS MEMU09.25Ernakulam Jn12.5503.30hr
17229SABARI EXPRESS09.30Ernakulam Town11.4502.15hr
12202LTT GARIB RATH10.45Ernakulam Town12.5502.10hr
07116HYDERABAD EXP11.00Ernakulam Town13.0502.05hr
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP11.45Ernakulam Town13.3501.50hr
12625KERALA EXPRESS13.30Ernakulam Town15.4502.15hr
66308QLN ERS MEMU14.05Ernakulam Jn17.5503.50hr
12515GUWAHATI EXP14.55Ernakulam Town17.0502.10hr
12778HUBLI EXP14.55Ernakulam Town16.5502.00hr
16525BANGALORE EXP15.35Ernakulam Town18.0002.25hr
12082JAN SHATABDI16.50Ernakulam Town18.3701.47hr
12624CHENNAI MAIL17.10Ernakulam Town19.2502.15hr
56388KYJ ERS PASS17.45Ernakulam Jn20.1002.25hr
16312KCVL SGNR EXP17.46Ernakulam Town20.2002.34hr
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS17.46Ernakulam Town20.2002.34hr
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS17.46Ernakulam Town20.2002.34hr
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS18.20Ernakulam Town20.3002.10hr
16317HIMSAGAR EXP18.20Ernakulam Town20.3002.10hr
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP18.25Ernakulam Town20.3002.05hr
12258YESVANTPUR EXP19.15Ernakulam Town21.2002.05hr
12507GUWAHATI EXP19.15Ernakulam Town21.2002.05hr
12696TVC CHENNAI EXP19.35Ernakulam Town21.4002.05hr
16304VANCHINAD EXP20.25Ernakulam Jn23.2503.00hr
56366EDN GUV FAST PASS20.50Ernakulam Town23.0502.15hr
16629MALABAR EXP22.00Ernakulam Town00.0102.01hr
12698TVC CHENNAI EXP22.35Ernakulam Town00.4002.05hr
18568QLN VSKP EXP22.35Ernakulam Town00.4002.05hr
16347MANGALORE EXP23.21Ernakulam Town01.3002.09hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Tiruvalla and Ernakulam Town?
    There are 36 trains beween Tiruvalla and Ernakulam Town.
  2. When does the first train leave from Tiruvalla?
    The first train from Tiruvalla to Ernakulam Town is Thiruvananthapuram Central Palghat Town AMRITHA EXPRESS (16343) departs at 00.15 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Tiruvalla?
    The first train from Tiruvalla to Ernakulam Town is THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL MANGALORE CENTRAL MANGALORE EXPRESS (16347) departs at 23.21 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Ernakulam Town and its timing?
    The fastest train from Tiruvalla to Ernakulam Town is TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL KANNUR (CANNANORE) JAN SHATABDI (12082) departs at 16.50 and train runs on M W Th F Su. It covers the distance of 88km in 01.47 hrs.